Participation/Ladders/Marketpulse/Steps/FFOS Data Collection: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
| Eduction/Training Support || [http://localhost:4000/modules/marketpulse/introduction/]
| Eduction/Training Support || [http://localhost:4000/modules/marketpulse/introduction/]
|-
| Prerequisite? || None
|-
|-
| [https://webmaker.org/en-US/literacy Web Literacy] || Open Practices, Community Participation
| [https://webmaker.org/en-US/literacy Web Literacy] || Open Practices, Community Participation
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:53, 7 May 2015

Marketpulse Participation Step - Firefox OS Research

See Marketpulse Ladder for full ladder

(from step template)

Step Component
Project Outcome Firefox OS Data research in markets
Contributor Outcome Skill-building and real-life Market Research experience.
Key Skill-set(s) Analytical, Creative, Organized, Observant
Skill-set Level Beginner
Assessment Criteria Successfully reports Firefox OS prices with detailed comments, for a minimum of 3 months.
Recognition Component FFOS Data Collector Badge (still in design).
Eduction/Training Support [1]
Prerequisite? None
Web Literacy Open Practices, Community Participation