Electrolysis/Test Coverage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(finished with basic setup) |
(added todays data) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Template: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1"|Test Suite | |||
!colspan="6"|Windows | |||
!colspan="6"|OSX | |||
!colspan="6"|Linux | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1"| | |||
!colspan="2"|XP | |||
!colspan="2"|7 | |||
!colspan="2"|8 | |||
!colspan="2"|10.6 | |||
!colspan="2"|10.7 | |||
!colspan="2"|10.10 | |||
!colspan="2"|32-bit | |||
!colspan="2"|64-bit | |||
!colspan="2"|asan | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="1"| | |||
!colspan="1"|Dbg | |||
!colspan="1"|Opt | |||
!colspan="1"|Dbg | |||
!colspan="1"|Opt | |||
!colspan="1"|Dbg | |||
!colspan="1"|Opt | |||
!colspan="1"|Dbg | |||
!colspan="1"|Opt | |||
!colspan="1"|Dbg | |||
!colspan="1"|Opt | |||
!colspan="1"|Dbg | |||
!colspan="1"|Opt | |||
!colspan="1"|Dbg | |||
!colspan="1"|Opt | |||
!colspan="1"|Dbg | |||
!colspan="1"|Opt | |||
!colspan="1"|Dbg | |||
!colspan="1"|Opt | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|R(J) js-ref tests | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|R(C) crash tests | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|R(R) ref tests | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|R(Rs) ref tests sanity | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|Cpp | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|X xpc shell tests | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|Mn marionette | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|JIT jit tests | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|Wr web platform reftest | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-ipc) | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-a11y) | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|100% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|100% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|100% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|100% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|100% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|100% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|100% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|100% | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-chrome) | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(bc) | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(dt) | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|50% | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(gl) | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(JP) jetpack | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(1-5) | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|style='text-align:center;'|90% | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|M(p) push | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|- | |||
!style='text-align:left;'|W(1-8) web platform tests | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|style='text-align:center;'| | |||
|} | |||
8/19/2015: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 19 August 2015
Template:
| Test Suite | Windows | OSX | Linux | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XP | 7 | 8 | 10.6 | 10.7 | 10.10 | 32-bit | 64-bit | asan | ||||||||||
| Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | |
| R(J) js-ref tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| R(C) crash tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| R(R) ref tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| R(Rs) ref tests sanity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cpp | ||||||||||||||||||
| X xpc shell tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mn marionette | ||||||||||||||||||
| JIT jit tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| Wr web platform reftest | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(oth-ipc) | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(oth-a11y) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | ||||||||||
| M(oth-chrome) | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(bc) | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | ||
| M(dt) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | ||
| M(gl) | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(JP) jetpack | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(1-5) | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | ||
| M(p) push | ||||||||||||||||||
| W(1-8) web platform tests | ||||||||||||||||||
8/19/2015:
| Test Suite | Windows | OSX | Linux | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XP | 7 | 8 | 10.6 | 10.7 | 10.10 | 32-bit | 64-bit | asan | ||||||||||
| Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | Dbg | Opt | |
| R(J) js-ref tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| R(C) crash tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| R(R) ref tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| R(Rs) ref tests sanity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cpp | ||||||||||||||||||
| X xpc shell tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mn marionette | ||||||||||||||||||
| JIT jit tests | ||||||||||||||||||
| Wr web platform reftest | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(oth-ipc) | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(oth-a11y) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | ||||||||||
| M(oth-chrome) | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(bc) | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | 50% | 90% | ||
| M(dt) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | ||
| M(gl) | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(JP) jetpack | ||||||||||||||||||
| M(1-5) | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | ||
| M(p) push | ||||||||||||||||||
| W(1-8) web platform tests | ||||||||||||||||||