QA/Platform/Graphics/Inventory: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "= Tablets = {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" ! Device ! Architecture ! GPU ! Platform ! Points of Contact |- | [http://www.gsmarena.com/asus_fonepad-532...") |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | = PCs = | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | ||
! Device | ! Device | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Platform | ! Platform | ||
! Points of Contact | ! Points of Contact | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Phones = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | |||
! style="width:30%" | Device | |||
! style="width:10%" | Architecture | |||
! style="width:15%" | GPU | |||
! style="width:20%" | Platform | |||
! style="width:25%" | Points of Contact | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/alcatel_one_touch_fire-5319.php Alcatel OneTouch Fire] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 200 | |||
| Firefox OS | |||
| [mailto:kgupta@mozilla.com Kartikaya Gupta] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/Firefox_OS/Phone_guide/Flame#Device_specifications Flame] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
| Firefox OS | |||
| [mailto:kgupta@mozilla.com Kartikaya Gupta] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/GeeksPhone_Peak Geeksphone Peak] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
| Firefox OS | |||
| [mailto:kgupta@mozilla.com Kartikaya Gupta] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_desire_hd-3468.php HTC Desire HD] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 205 | |||
| Android 2.3 | |||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_desire_s-3776.php HTC Desire S] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 205 | |||
| Android 2.3, 4.0 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_google_nexus_one-3069.php HTC Google Nexus One] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 200 | |||
| Android 2.3 | |||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:jnicol@mozilla.com Jamie Nicol] (London) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_one_s-4574.php HTC One S] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 225 | |||
| Android 4.0 - 4.1 | |||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/huawei_ascend_y300-5386.php Huawei Ascend Y300] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 203 | |||
| Firefox OS | |||
| [mailto:bballo@mozilla.com Botond Ballo] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_g2-5543.php LG G2] (Verizon edition) | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 330 | |||
| Android 4.2 - 5.0 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_nexus_4_e960-5048.php LG Google Nexus 4] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 320 | |||
| Android 4.2 - 5.1, Firefox OS | |||
| [mailto:mchang@mozilla.com Mason Chang] (Santa Monica) <br> [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:dglastonbury@mozilla.com Dan Glastonbury] (Brisbane) <br> [mailto:kgupta@mozilla.com Kartikaya Gupta] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_nexus_5-5705.php LG Google Nexus 5] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 330 | |||
| Android 5.0 - 5.1 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) <br> [mailto:jnicol@mozilla.com Jamie Nicol] (London) <br> [mailto:nsilva@mozilla.com Nicolas Silva] (Paris) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_optimus_2x-3598.php LG Optimus 2X] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| ULP GeForce | |||
| Android 2.3 - 4.0 | |||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_optimus_slider-4286.php LG Optimus Slider] | |||
| ARM v6 | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
| Android 2.3 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/motorola_razr_i_xt890-4998.php Motorola Razer XT890] | |||
| x86 | |||
| PowerVR SGX540 | |||
| Android 4.0 | |||
| [mailto:bballo@mozilla.com Botond Ballo] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/motorola_nexus_6-6604.php Motorola Google Nexus 6] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 240 | |||
| Android 5.1 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_551-3515.php Samsung Galaxy GT-I5510M] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 200 | |||
| Android 2.2 | |||
| [mailto:bballo@mozilla.com Botond Ballo] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Ace | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
| [mailto:nsilva@mozilla.com Nicolas Silva] (Paris) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_fit_s5670-3726.php Samsung Galaxy Fit] | |||
| ARM v6 | |||
| Adreno 200 | |||
| Android 2.3 | |||
| [mailto:msreckovic@mozilla.com Milan Sreckovic] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_nexus_i9250-4219.php Samsung Galaxy Nexus] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| PowerVR SGX540 | |||
| Android 4.2 | |||
| [mailto:kgupta@mozilla.com Kartikaya Gupta] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_gravity_smart-3969.php Samsung Gravity Smart] | |||
| ARM v6 | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
| Android 2.3 | |||
| [mailto:kgupta@mozilla.com Kartikaya Gupta] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_i9100_galaxy_s_ii-3621.php Samsung Galaxy S II] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Mali-400 | |||
| Android 4.1 | |||
| [mailto:jnicol@mozilla.com Jamie Nicol] (London) <br> [mailto:tnikkel@mozilla.com Timothy Nikkel] (Winnipeg) <br> [mailto:nsilva@mozilla.com Nicolas Silva] (Paris) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_i9300_galaxy_s_iii-4238.php Samsung Galaxy S III] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Mali-400MP4 | |||
| Android 4.0 - 4.3 | |||
| [mailto:nsilva@mozilla.com Nicolas Silva] (Paris) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_s5-6033.php Samsung Galaxy S5] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 330 | |||
| Android 4.4 - 5.0 | |||
| [mailto:tnikkel@mozilla.com Timothy Nikkel] (Winnipeg) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_s6-6849.php Samsung Galaxy S6] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Mali-T760MP8 | |||
| Android 5.0 - 5.1 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_google_nexus_s-3620.php Samsung Google Nexus S] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| PowerVR SGX540 | |||
| Android 2.3 - 5.1, Firefox OS | |||
| [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pdadb.net/index.php?m=specs&id=2776&c=sony_ericsson_xperia_play_r800__r800i_se_zeus Sony Xperia Play r800i] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| ''unknown'' | |||
| Android 2.3 | |||
| [mailto:msreckovic@mozilla.com Milan Sreckovic] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/sony_xperia_z3-6539.php Sony Xperia Z3] | |||
| ARM V7 | |||
| Adreno 330 | |||
| Android 4.4 - 5.1 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.sonymobile.com/gb/products/phones/xperia-z3-compact/specifications/ Sony Xperia Z3C] | |||
| ARM v7 | |||
| Adreno 330 | |||
| Android 5.1, Firefox OS | |||
| [mailto:kgupta@mozilla.com Kartikaya Gupta] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Tablets = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | |||
! style="width:30%" | Device | |||
! style="width:10%" | Architecture | |||
! style="width:15%" | GPU | |||
! style="width:20%" | Platform | |||
! style="width:25%" | Points of Contact | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/asus_fonepad-5329.php ASUS Fonepad] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/asus_fonepad-5329.php ASUS Fonepad] | ||
| x86 | | x86 | ||
| PowerVR SGX540 | | PowerVR SGX540 | ||
| Android | | Android 4.1 | ||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | | [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 16: | Line 204: | ||
| ARM v7 | | ARM v7 | ||
| ULP GeForce | | ULP GeForce | ||
| Android | | Android 4.1 - 5.0 | ||
| [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) | | [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 210: | ||
| ARM v7 | | ARM v7 | ||
| Adreno 320 | | Adreno 320 | ||
| Android | | Android 4.3 - 5.0 | ||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | | [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 216: | ||
| ARM v7 | | ARM v7 | ||
| ULP GeForce | | ULP GeForce | ||
| Android | | Android 3.2 - 4.0 | ||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | | [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 228: | ||
| ARM v7 | | ARM v7 | ||
| Kepler DX1 | | Kepler DX1 | ||
| Android | | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | ||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | | [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 234: | ||
| ARM v7 | | ARM v7 | ||
| ULP GeForce | | ULP GeForce | ||
| Android | | Android 3.0 - 4.0 | ||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) | | [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 246: | ||
| ARM v7 | | ARM v7 | ||
| ULP GeForce | | ULP GeForce | ||
| Android | | Android 3.0 - 4.0 | ||
| [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) | | [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 252: | ||
| ARM v7 | | ARM v7 | ||
| Mali-T604 | | Mali-T604 | ||
| Android | | Android 4.0 - 5.1 | ||
| [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) <br> [mailto:nsilva@mozilla.com Nicolas Silva] (Paris) | | [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) <br> [mailto:nsilva@mozilla.com Nicolas Silva] (Paris) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 258: | ||
| ARM v7 | | ARM v7 | ||
| Adreno 330 | | Adreno 330 | ||
| Android | | Android 4.4 - 5.1 | ||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | | [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:03, 11 September 2015
PCs
| Device | Architecture | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
|---|
Phones
| Device | Architecture | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alcatel OneTouch Fire | ARM v7 | Adreno 200 | Firefox OS | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) |
| Flame | ARM v7 | unknown | Firefox OS | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Geeksphone Peak | ARM v7 | unknown | Firefox OS | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) |
| HTC Desire HD | ARM v7 | Adreno 205 | Android 2.3 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| HTC Desire S | ARM v7 | Adreno 205 | Android 2.3, 4.0 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| HTC Google Nexus One | ARM v7 | Adreno 200 | Android 2.3 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) Jamie Nicol (London) |
| HTC One S | ARM v7 | Adreno 225 | Android 4.0 - 4.1 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| Huawei Ascend Y300 | ARM v7 | Adreno 203 | Firefox OS | Botond Ballo (Toronto) |
| LG G2 (Verizon edition) | ARM v7 | Adreno 330 | Android 4.2 - 5.0 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| LG Google Nexus 4 | ARM v7 | Adreno 320 | Android 4.2 - 5.1, Firefox OS | Mason Chang (Santa Monica) Benoit Girard (Toronto) Dan Glastonbury (Brisbane) Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| LG Google Nexus 5 | ARM v7 | Adreno 330 | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) Jamie Nicol (London) Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| LG Optimus 2X | ARM v7 | ULP GeForce | Android 2.3 - 4.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| LG Optimus Slider | ARM v6 | unknown | Android 2.3 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Motorola Razer XT890 | x86 | PowerVR SGX540 | Android 4.0 | Botond Ballo (Toronto) |
| Motorola Google Nexus 6 | ARM v7 | Adreno 240 | Android 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Samsung Galaxy GT-I5510M | ARM v7 | Adreno 200 | Android 2.2 | Botond Ballo (Toronto) |
| Samsung Galaxy Ace | unknown | unknown | unknown | Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| Samsung Galaxy Fit | ARM v6 | Adreno 200 | Android 2.3 | Milan Sreckovic (Toronto) |
| Samsung Galaxy Nexus | ARM v7 | PowerVR SGX540 | Android 4.2 | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) |
| Samsung Gravity Smart | ARM v6 | unknown | Android 2.3 | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) |
| Samsung Galaxy S II | ARM v7 | Mali-400 | Android 4.1 | Jamie Nicol (London) Timothy Nikkel (Winnipeg) Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| Samsung Galaxy S III | ARM v7 | Mali-400MP4 | Android 4.0 - 4.3 | Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| Samsung Galaxy S5 | ARM v7 | Adreno 330 | Android 4.4 - 5.0 | Timothy Nikkel (Winnipeg) |
| Samsung Galaxy S6 | ARM v7 | Mali-T760MP8 | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Samsung Google Nexus S | ARM v7 | PowerVR SGX540 | Android 2.3 - 5.1, Firefox OS | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Sony Xperia Play r800i | ARM v7 | unknown | Android 2.3 | Milan Sreckovic (Toronto) |
| Sony Xperia Z3 | ARM V7 | Adreno 330 | Android 4.4 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Sony Xperia Z3C | ARM v7 | Adreno 330 | Android 5.1, Firefox OS | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
Tablets
| Device | Architecture | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASUS Fonepad | x86 | PowerVR SGX540 | Android 4.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2012) | ARM v7 | ULP GeForce | Android 4.1 - 5.0 | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) |
| ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2013) | ARM v7 | Adreno 320 | Android 4.3 - 5.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| ASUS Transformer Prime TF201 | ARM v7 | ULP GeForce | Android 3.2 - 4.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| ASUS Vivotab TF600T | ARM v7 | ULP GeForce | Windows RT | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| HTC Google Nexus 9 | ARM v7 | Kepler DX1 | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Motorola XOOM MZ604 | ARM v7 | ULP GeForce | Android 3.0 - 4.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| Odroid XU3 | ARM v7 | Mali-T628 MP6 | Android / Ubuntu | Dan Glastonbury (Brisbane) |
| Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 | ARM v7 | ULP GeForce | Android 3.0 - 4.0 | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) |
| Samsung Google Nexus 10 | ARM v7 | Mali-T604 | Android 4.0 - 5.1 | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| Sony Xperia Z2 | ARM v7 | Adreno 330 | Android 4.4 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |