QA/Platform/Graphics/Inventory: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Phones) |
|||
| Line 626: | Line 626: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:25%" | Device | ! style="width:25%" | Device | ||
! style="width:15%" | Form Factor | |||
! style="width:15%" | GPU | ! style="width:15%" | GPU | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:20%" | Platform | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:25%" | Points of Contact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_optimus_slider-4286.php LG Optimus Slider] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_optimus_slider-4286.php LG Optimus Slider] | ||
| Phone | |||
| ''unknown'' | | ''unknown'' | ||
| Android 2.3 | | Android 2.3 | ||
| Line 636: | Line 638: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_gravity_smart-3969.php Samsung Gravity Smart] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_gravity_smart-3969.php Samsung Gravity Smart] | ||
| Phone | |||
| ''unknown'' | | ''unknown'' | ||
| Android 2.3 | | Android 2.3 | ||
| Line 641: | Line 644: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_fit_s5670-3726.php Samsung Galaxy Fit] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_fit_s5670-3726.php Samsung Galaxy Fit] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 200 | | Adreno 200 | ||
| Android 2.3 | | Android 2.3 | ||
| Line 650: | Line 654: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:25%" | Device | ! style="width:25%" | Device | ||
! style="width:15%" | Form Factor | |||
! style="width:15%" | GPU | ! style="width:15%" | GPU | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:20%" | Platform | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:25%" | Points of Contact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/alcatel_one_touch_fire-5319.php Alcatel OneTouch Fire] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/alcatel_one_touch_fire-5319.php Alcatel OneTouch Fire] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 200 | | Adreno 200 | ||
| Firefox OS | | Firefox OS | ||
| [mailto:kgupta@mozilla.com Kartikaya Gupta] (Toronto) | | [mailto:kgupta@mozilla.com Kartikaya Gupta] (Toronto) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/asus_google_nexus_7-4850.php ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2012)] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| ULP GeForce | |||
| Android 4.1 - 5.0 | |||
| [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/asus_google_nexus_7_%282013%29-5600.php ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2013)] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| Adreno 320 | |||
| Android 4.3 - 5.0 | |||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/asus_transformer_prime_tf201-4322.php ASUS Transformer Prime TF201] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| ULP GeForce | |||
| Android 3.2 - 4.0 | |||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/asus_vivotab_rt_tf600t-5083.php ASUS Vivotab TF600T] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| ULP GeForce | |||
| Windows RT | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/Firefox_OS/Phone_guide/Flame#Device_specifications Flame] | | [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/Firefox_OS/Phone_guide/Flame#Device_specifications Flame] | ||
| Phone | |||
| ''unknown'' | | ''unknown'' | ||
| Firefox OS | | Firefox OS | ||
| Line 665: | Line 696: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/GeeksPhone_Peak Geeksphone Peak] | | [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/GeeksPhone_Peak Geeksphone Peak] | ||
| Phone | |||
| ''unknown'' | | ''unknown'' | ||
| Firefox OS | | Firefox OS | ||
| Line 670: | Line 702: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_desire_hd-3468.php HTC Desire HD] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_desire_hd-3468.php HTC Desire HD] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 205 | | Adreno 205 | ||
| Android 2.3 | | Android 2.3 | ||
| Line 675: | Line 708: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_desire_s-3776.php HTC Desire S] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_desire_s-3776.php HTC Desire S] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 205 | | Adreno 205 | ||
| Android 2.3, 4.0 | | Android 2.3, 4.0 | ||
| Line 680: | Line 714: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_google_nexus_one-3069.php HTC Google Nexus One] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_google_nexus_one-3069.php HTC Google Nexus One] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 200 | | Adreno 200 | ||
| Android 2.3 | | Android 2.3 | ||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:jnicol@mozilla.com Jamie Nicol] (London) | | [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) <br> [mailto:jnicol@mozilla.com Jamie Nicol] (London) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_nexus_9-5823.php HTC Google Nexus 9] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| Kepler DX1 | |||
| Android 5.0 - 5.1 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_one_s-4574.php HTC One S] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_one_s-4574.php HTC One S] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 225 | | Adreno 225 | ||
| Android 4.0 - 4.1 | | Android 4.0 - 4.1 | ||
| Line 690: | Line 732: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/huawei_ascend_y300-5386.php Huawei Ascend Y300] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/huawei_ascend_y300-5386.php Huawei Ascend Y300] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 203 | | Adreno 203 | ||
| Firefox OS | | Firefox OS | ||
| Line 695: | Line 738: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_g2-5543.php LG G2] (Verizon edition) | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_g2-5543.php LG G2] (Verizon edition) | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 330 | | Adreno 330 | ||
| Android 4.2 - 5.0 | | Android 4.2 - 5.0 | ||
| Line 700: | Line 744: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_nexus_4_e960-5048.php LG Google Nexus 4] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_nexus_4_e960-5048.php LG Google Nexus 4] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 320 | | Adreno 320 | ||
| Android 4.2 - 5.1, Firefox OS | | Android 4.2 - 5.1, Firefox OS | ||
| Line 705: | Line 750: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_nexus_5-5705.php LG Google Nexus 5] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_nexus_5-5705.php LG Google Nexus 5] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 330 | | Adreno 330 | ||
| Android 5.0 - 5.1 | | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | ||
| Line 710: | Line 756: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_optimus_2x-3598.php LG Optimus 2X] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/lg_optimus_2x-3598.php LG Optimus 2X] | ||
| Phone | |||
| ULP GeForce | | ULP GeForce | ||
| Android 2.3 - 4.0 | | Android 2.3 - 4.0 | ||
| Line 715: | Line 762: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/motorola_nexus_6-6604.php Motorola Google Nexus 6] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/motorola_nexus_6-6604.php Motorola Google Nexus 6] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 240 | | Adreno 240 | ||
| Android 5.1 | | Android 5.1 | ||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | | [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/motorola_xoom_mz604-3833.php Motorola XOOM MZ604] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| ULP GeForce | |||
| Android 3.0 - 4.0 | |||
| [mailto:bgirard@mozilla.com Benoit Girard] (Toronto) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Odroid Odroid XU3] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| Mali-T628 MP6 | |||
| Android / Ubuntu | |||
| [mailto:dglastonbury@mozilla.com Dan Glastonbury] (Brisbane) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_551-3515.php Samsung Galaxy GT-I5510M] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_551-3515.php Samsung Galaxy GT-I5510M] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 200 | | Adreno 200 | ||
| Android 2.2 | | Android 2.2 | ||
| Line 725: | Line 786: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_nexus_i9250-4219.php Samsung Galaxy Nexus] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_nexus_i9250-4219.php Samsung Galaxy Nexus] | ||
| Phone | |||
| PowerVR SGX540 | | PowerVR SGX540 | ||
| Android 4.2 | | Android 4.2 | ||
| Line 730: | Line 792: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_i9100_galaxy_s_ii-3621.php Samsung Galaxy S II] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_i9100_galaxy_s_ii-3621.php Samsung Galaxy S II] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Mali-400 | | Mali-400 | ||
| Android 4.1 | | Android 4.1 | ||
| Line 735: | Line 798: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_i9300_galaxy_s_iii-4238.php Samsung Galaxy S III] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_i9300_galaxy_s_iii-4238.php Samsung Galaxy S III] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Mali-400MP4 | | Mali-400MP4 | ||
| Android 4.0 - 4.3 | | Android 4.0 - 4.3 | ||
| Line 740: | Line 804: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_s5-6033.php Samsung Galaxy S5] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_s5-6033.php Samsung Galaxy S5] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 330 | | Adreno 330 | ||
| Android 4.4 - 5.0 | | Android 4.4 - 5.0 | ||
| Line 745: | Line 810: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_s6-6849.php Samsung Galaxy S6] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_s6-6849.php Samsung Galaxy S6] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Mali-T760MP8 | | Mali-T760MP8 | ||
| Android 5.0 - 5.1 | | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | ||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | | [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_tab_10_1_p7510-3894.php Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| ULP GeForce | |||
| Android 3.0 - 4.0 | |||
| [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_google_nexus_10_p8110-5084.php Samsung Google Nexus 10] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| Mali-T604 | |||
| Android 4.0 - 5.1 | |||
| [mailto:jgilbert@mozilla.com Jeff Gilbert] (Mountain View) <br> [mailto:nsilva@mozilla.com Nicolas Silva] (Paris) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_google_nexus_s-3620.php Samsung Google Nexus S] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_google_nexus_s-3620.php Samsung Google Nexus S] | ||
| Phone | |||
| PowerVR SGX540 | | PowerVR SGX540 | ||
| Android 2.3 - 5.1, Firefox OS | | Android 2.3 - 5.1, Firefox OS | ||
| Line 755: | Line 834: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://pdadb.net/index.php?m=specs&id=2776&c=sony_ericsson_xperia_play_r800__r800i_se_zeus Sony Xperia Play r800i] | | [http://pdadb.net/index.php?m=specs&id=2776&c=sony_ericsson_xperia_play_r800__r800i_se_zeus Sony Xperia Play r800i] | ||
| Phone | |||
| ''unknown'' | | ''unknown'' | ||
| Android 2.3 | | Android 2.3 | ||
| [mailto:msreckovic@mozilla.com Milan Sreckovic] (Toronto) | | [mailto:msreckovic@mozilla.com Milan Sreckovic] (Toronto) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/sony_xperia_z2_tablet_wi_fi-6161.php Sony Xperia Z2] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| Adreno 330 | |||
| Android 4.4 - 5.1 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/sony_xperia_z3-6539.php Sony Xperia Z3] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/sony_xperia_z3-6539.php Sony Xperia Z3] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 330 | | Adreno 330 | ||
| Android 4.4 - 5.1 | | Android 4.4 - 5.1 | ||
| Line 765: | Line 852: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.sonymobile.com/gb/products/phones/xperia-z3-compact/specifications/ Sony Xperia Z3C] | | [http://www.sonymobile.com/gb/products/phones/xperia-z3-compact/specifications/ Sony Xperia Z3C] | ||
| Phone | |||
| Adreno 330 | | Adreno 330 | ||
| Android 5.1, Firefox OS | | Android 5.1, Firefox OS | ||
| Line 775: | Line 863: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:25%" | Device | ! style="width:25%" | Device | ||
! style="width:15%" | Form Factor | |||
! style="width:15%" | GPU | ! style="width:15%" | GPU | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:20%" | Platform | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:25%" | Points of Contact | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/asus_fonepad-5329.php ASUS Fonepad] | |||
| Tablet | |||
| PowerVR SGX540 | |||
| Android 4.1 | |||
| [mailto:ahughes@mozilla.com Anthony Hughes] (Vancouver) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsmarena.com/motorola_razr_i_xt890-4998.php Motorola Razer XT890] | | [http://www.gsmarena.com/motorola_razr_i_xt890-4998.php Motorola Razer XT890] | ||
| Phone | |||
| PowerVR SGX540 | | PowerVR SGX540 | ||
| Android 4.0 | | Android 4.0 | ||
| Line 790: | Line 886: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:25%" | Device | ! style="width:25%" | Device | ||
! style="width:15%" | Form Factor | |||
! style="width:15%" | GPU | ! style="width:15%" | GPU | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:20%" | Platform | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:25%" | Points of Contact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samsung Galaxy Ace | | Samsung Galaxy Ace | ||
| Phone | |||
| ''unknown'' | | ''unknown'' | ||
| ''unknown'' | | ''unknown'' | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 15 September 2015
AMD Chipsets
R100 Series
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
R200 Series
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
R300 Series
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
R400 Series
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
R500 Series
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Radeon X1600 | unknown | RV530 | n/a - loose card | Toronto |
R600 Series
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Radeon HD 3650 | unknown | RV635 | Lenovo Thinkpad T500 | Toronto |
R700 Series
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
Evergreen Series (TerraScale 2 - VLIW5 - UVD2)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Radeon HD 5670 | 0x68d8 | RV830 (Redwood XT) | Dell Precision T3500 | Toronto |
| AMD Radeon HD 5770 | unknown | RV840 (Juniper) | n/a - loose card | Toronto |
| AMD Mobility™ Radeon® HD 5870 | 0x68a0 | RV840 (Juniper) | Asus G73JH (Spaceship) | Toronto |
Northern Islands Series (TerraScale 2 - VLIW5 - UVD3)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Radeon HD 6250 | 0x9804 | Wrestler/Palm | Lenovo Thinkpad G575 | Toronto |
| AMD Radeon HD 6290 | unknown | Wrestler | Acer Aspire One 725-0826 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| AMD Radeon HD 6450 | unknown | Caicos | Bulldozer | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| AMD Radeon HD 6450 | unknown | Caicos | n/a - loose card | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
Cayman (TerraScale3 - VLIW4)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
Richland
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
Solar System
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Radeon HD 8570M | 0x0166 | GCN 1.0 (Oland) | Lenovo Thinkpad G500 | Toronto |
Southern Islands (GCN 1.0 - UVD4)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Radeon R7 240 | unknown | GCN 1.0 (Oland Pro) | Dell Precision T1600 | Toronto |
Sea Islands (GCN 1.1)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Radeon R7 260X | unknown | Bonaire XTX | n/a - loose card | Toronto |
Volcanic Islands (GCN 1.2 - UVD5)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Radeon R9 285 | 0x6939 | Tonga | n/a - loose card | Toronto |
Intel Chipsets
i965 Series
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMA X3100 | 0x2a02 | GL960 | Inspiron 1525 | Toronto |
Generation 4
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel GMA X4500 | 0x2e32 | G41 - Eaglelake (G) | Silly Box | Toronto |
| Intel GMA X4500HD | 0x2e22 | G45 - Eaglelake (G+) | Dell Vostro 220s | Toronto |
| Intel GMA 4500MHD | 0x2a42 | GM45 | Dell Latitude E6400 | Toronto |
| Intel GMA 4500MHD | 0x2a42 | GM45 | Dell Studio 1737 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
Generation 5
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel HD Graphics (Core i3) | 0x0046 | Ironlake | Dell XPS L501X | Toronto |
Generation 6
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel HD Graphics 3000 | 0x0126 | Sandybridge | Lenovo Thinkpad x220 | Toronto |
Generation 7
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel HD Graphics 4000 | unknown | Ivybridge | PoisonIvy | Toronto |
| Intel HD Graphics 4000 | unknown | Ivybridge | Lenovo Thinkpad x230 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Intel HD Graphics 4600 | 0x0412 | Haswell | Hawkman | Toronto |
| unknown | unknown | unknown | IBM Thinkpad R32 | Toronto |
Generation 8
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel HD Graphics 5500 | unknown | Broadwell | HP Pavilion 14T | Toronto |
| Intel HD Graphics 5500 | unknown | Broadwell | Thinkpad X1 Carbon | Vladan Djeric (Toronto) |
Generation 9
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
NVIDIA Chipsets
Fahrenheit (NV04)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
Celcius (NV10)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
Kelvin (NV20)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
Rankine (NV30)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
Curie (NV40)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA GeForce 7600GT | 0x0391 | G73 | Studio XPS | Toronto |
Tesla (NV50)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA GeForce 8600M | 0x0407 | NV84 (G84) | Macbook Pro | Toronto |
| NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT | 0x0401 | NV84 (G84) | n/a - loose card | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| NVIDIA Quadro NVS 295 | unknown | NV98 (G98GL) | unknown | unknown |
| NVIDIA Quadro 880M | 0x0a3c | NVA5 (GT216GLM) | Lenovo Thinkpad W510 | Toronto |
| NVIDIA NVS 3100M | 0x0a6c | NVA8 (GT218M) | Lenovo Thinkpad T510 | Toronto |
| NVIDIA GeForce 310 | 0x0a66 | GT218 | n/a - loose card | Toronto |
Fermi (NVC0)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA GeForce GT 420M | 0x046e | NVC1 (GF108M) | Dell XPS L501X | Toronto |
| NVIDIA Quadro 1000M | unknown | NVC1 (GF108GLM) | Lenovo Thinkpad W520 | Vladan Djeric (Toronto) |
| NVIDIA GeForce GTS 450 | NVC3 (GF106) | unknown | Dell Vostro | Toronto |
| NVIDIA Quadro 600 | 0x0df8 | NV34 (GF108GL) | Benoit PC | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| NVIDIA GeForce GT 610 | unknown | GF119 | n/a - loose card | Toronto |
Kepler (NVE0)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti | 0x1183 | NVE4 (GK104) | n/a - loose card | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| NVIDIA GeForce GTX 765M | 0x11e1 | NVE6 (GK106M) | Razerblade RZ09 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| NVIDIA Quadro K1000M | 0x0ffc | NVE7 (GK107GLM) | Lenovo Thinkpad W530 | Sotaro Ikeda (Toronto) |
| NVIDIA GeForce GT 730 | unknown | GK208 | n/a - loose card | Toronto |
Maxwell (NV110)
| Device | ID | Chipset | System | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No devices on hand | ||||
Mobile Chipsets
ARM v6 (Deprecated)
| Device | Form Factor | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LG Optimus Slider | Phone | unknown | Android 2.3 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Samsung Gravity Smart | Phone | unknown | Android 2.3 | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) |
| Samsung Galaxy Fit | Phone | Adreno 200 | Android 2.3 | Milan Sreckovic (Toronto) |
ARM v7
| Device | Form Factor | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alcatel OneTouch Fire | Phone | Adreno 200 | Firefox OS | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) |
| ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2012) | Tablet | ULP GeForce | Android 4.1 - 5.0 | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) |
| ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2013) | Tablet | Adreno 320 | Android 4.3 - 5.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| ASUS Transformer Prime TF201 | Tablet | ULP GeForce | Android 3.2 - 4.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| ASUS Vivotab TF600T | Tablet | ULP GeForce | Windows RT | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Flame | Phone | unknown | Firefox OS | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Geeksphone Peak | Phone | unknown | Firefox OS | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) |
| HTC Desire HD | Phone | Adreno 205 | Android 2.3 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| HTC Desire S | Phone | Adreno 205 | Android 2.3, 4.0 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| HTC Google Nexus One | Phone | Adreno 200 | Android 2.3 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) Jamie Nicol (London) |
| HTC Google Nexus 9 | Tablet | Kepler DX1 | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| HTC One S | Phone | Adreno 225 | Android 4.0 - 4.1 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| Huawei Ascend Y300 | Phone | Adreno 203 | Firefox OS | Botond Ballo (Toronto) |
| LG G2 (Verizon edition) | Phone | Adreno 330 | Android 4.2 - 5.0 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| LG Google Nexus 4 | Phone | Adreno 320 | Android 4.2 - 5.1, Firefox OS | Mason Chang (Santa Monica) Benoit Girard (Toronto) Dan Glastonbury (Brisbane) Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| LG Google Nexus 5 | Phone | Adreno 330 | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) Jamie Nicol (London) Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| LG Optimus 2X | Phone | ULP GeForce | Android 2.3 - 4.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| Motorola Google Nexus 6 | Phone | Adreno 240 | Android 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Motorola XOOM MZ604 | Tablet | ULP GeForce | Android 3.0 - 4.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| Odroid XU3 | Tablet | Mali-T628 MP6 | Android / Ubuntu | Dan Glastonbury (Brisbane) |
| Samsung Galaxy GT-I5510M | Phone | Adreno 200 | Android 2.2 | Botond Ballo (Toronto) |
| Samsung Galaxy Nexus | Phone | PowerVR SGX540 | Android 4.2 | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) |
| Samsung Galaxy S II | Phone | Mali-400 | Android 4.1 | Jamie Nicol (London) Timothy Nikkel (Winnipeg) Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| Samsung Galaxy S III | Phone | Mali-400MP4 | Android 4.0 - 4.3 | Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| Samsung Galaxy S5 | Phone | Adreno 330 | Android 4.4 - 5.0 | Timothy Nikkel (Winnipeg) |
| Samsung Galaxy S6 | Phone | Mali-T760MP8 | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 | Tablet | ULP GeForce | Android 3.0 - 4.0 | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) |
| Samsung Google Nexus 10 | Tablet | Mali-T604 | Android 4.0 - 5.1 | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| Samsung Google Nexus S | Phone | PowerVR SGX540 | Android 2.3 - 5.1, Firefox OS | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Sony Xperia Play r800i | Phone | unknown | Android 2.3 | Milan Sreckovic (Toronto) |
| Sony Xperia Z2 | Tablet | Adreno 330 | Android 4.4 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Sony Xperia Z3 | Phone | Adreno 330 | Android 4.4 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Sony Xperia Z3C | Phone | Adreno 330 | Android 5.1, Firefox OS | Kartikaya Gupta (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
Intel x86
| Device | Form Factor | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASUS Fonepad | Tablet | PowerVR SGX540 | Android 4.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Motorola Razer XT890 | Phone | PowerVR SGX540 | Android 4.0 | Botond Ballo (Toronto) |
Unknown Architecture
| Device | Form Factor | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsung Galaxy Ace | Phone | unknown | unknown | Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
Tablets
ARM v6 (Deprecated)
| ARM v6 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Device | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
| No devices on hand | |||
ARM v7
| Device | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2012) | ULP GeForce | Android 4.1 - 5.0 | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) |
| ASUS Google Nexus 7 (2013) | Adreno 320 | Android 4.3 - 5.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| ASUS Transformer Prime TF201 | ULP GeForce | Android 3.2 - 4.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| ASUS Vivotab TF600T | ULP GeForce | Windows RT | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| HTC Google Nexus 9 | Kepler DX1 | Android 5.0 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
| Motorola XOOM MZ604 | ULP GeForce | Android 3.0 - 4.0 | Benoit Girard (Toronto) |
| Odroid XU3 | Mali-T628 MP6 | Android / Ubuntu | Dan Glastonbury (Brisbane) |
| Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 | ULP GeForce | Android 3.0 - 4.0 | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) |
| Samsung Google Nexus 10 | Mali-T604 | Android 4.0 - 5.1 | Jeff Gilbert (Mountain View) Nicolas Silva (Paris) |
| Sony Xperia Z2 | Adreno 330 | Android 4.4 - 5.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
Intel x86
| Device | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASUS Fonepad | PowerVR SGX540 | Android 4.1 | Anthony Hughes (Vancouver) |
Unknown Architecture
| Unknown | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Device | GPU | Platform | Points of Contact |
| No devices on hand | |||