L10n:Teams:tr: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(A new team member added to the list.)
(Team update)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
=== Turkish (tr,tr-TR) ===
=== Turkish (tr) ===
Team website: http://www.mozilla.org.tr
Team website: http://www.mozilla.org.tr


Line 15: Line 15:
! Hg Access?
! Hg Access?
! SVN Access?
! SVN Access?
|-
| Erkan Kaplan
| erkan[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org
| Owner
|
|
|
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=266442 YES], l10n
| NO
|-
|-
| Selim Şumlu
| Selim Şumlu
| selim[AT]sum[DOT]lu
| selim[AT]sum[DOT]lu
| Localization, Verbatim admin, SUMO leader, community website
| Localization co-leader, SUMO group leader, community website
| Windows 10
| Windows 10
| iOS 9
| iOS 9
| iOS 8
| iOS 9
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=690273 YES], l10n
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=690273 YES], l10n
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=600511 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=600511 YES]
Line 36: Line 27:
| Ahmet Serkan Tıratacı
| Ahmet Serkan Tıratacı
| aserkant [AT] linux-sevenler [DOT] org
| aserkant [AT] linux-sevenler [DOT] org
| Localization, community website
| Localization co-leader, community website
| Windows 7
| Windows 7
| Android, iOS
| Android, iOS
Line 42: Line 33:
| NO
| NO
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=386055 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=386055 YES]
|-
| Rail Aliev
| rail[AT]openoffice[DOT]org
| QA
|
|
|
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=578674 YES], level 2
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=515429 YES]
|-
|-
| Adem Alp Yıldız
| Adem Alp Yıldız
Line 102: Line 84:
|}
|}


====Previous contributors====
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
|-
! Name
! Email
! Hg Access?
! SVN Access?
|-
| Erkan Kaplan
| erkan[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=266442 YES], l10n
| NO
|-
| Rail Aliev
| rail[AT]openoffice[DOT]org
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=578674 YES], level 2
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=515429 YES]
|}
====Active projects====
====Active projects====


* Firefox
* Firefox
* Firefox OS
* Firefox for Android (Fennec)
* Fennec
* Firefox for iOS
* Thunderbird
* Thunderbird
* Calendar
* Calendar
* SUMO
* SUMO
* Firefox OS
* Mozilla.org


===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/tr into your language, please do the following:
If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/tr into your language, please do the following:
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account]
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account]
# If you can, [https://support.mozilla.org/groups/turkish-localization get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message]. If there is nobody listed there, please get in touch with [http://support.mozilla.org/user/vesper Michał / vesper].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/groups/turkish-localization get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here]. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here]. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/711088 Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community]. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake ;-)
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/711088 Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community]. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake ;-)
Line 120: Line 123:
<!-- if you have questions or comments, please contact vesper@mozilla.com -->
<!-- if you have questions or comments, please contact vesper@mozilla.com -->


====L10n tools====
====L10n kit====
 
;Tools:
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/ Pootle]
* [http://mozilla.locamotion.org/ Pootle]
* [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/tr/ Pontoon]
* [https://localize.mozilla.org/tr/ Verbatim]
* [https://localize.mozilla.org/tr/ Verbatim]
* Hg
;Style Guide:
* [http://www.mozilla.org.tr/turkce-yerellestirme-yonergeleri/ Yerelleştirme Yönergeleri]


====Team communication====
====Team communication====


* [http://www.mozilla.org.tr Community website]
* [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-turkey Community mailing list]
* [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-turkey Community mailing list]
* [http://www.mozilla.org.tr Community website]


<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|tr]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|tr]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 12:53, 26 October 2015

Turkish (tr)

Team website: http://www.mozilla.org.tr

Active team members

Name Email Role Desktop OS Tablet OS Mobile OS Hg Access? SVN Access?
Selim Şumlu selim[AT]sum[DOT]lu Localization co-leader, SUMO group leader, community website Windows 10 iOS 9 iOS 9 YES, l10n YES
Ahmet Serkan Tıratacı aserkant [AT] linux-sevenler [DOT] org Localization co-leader, community website Windows 7 Android, iOS Android NO YES
Adem Alp Yıldız ademalp[AT]gmail[DOT]com Localization NO NO
Halil Kaya halil[AT]halilkaya[DOT]net Localization, community website Debian Android Android NO NO

Localizers in training

Name Mail Project Assignment Desktop OS Tablet OS Phone OS
Cem Elhasan cemelhasan[AT]gmail[DOT]com
Mert Nalçacı mn__07@hotmail.com Localization Windows XP,7 - Android
Şâkir Aşçı sakirasci[AT]gmail[DOT]com SUMO localization Windows 8.1, Ubuntu 13.10 Symbian

Previous contributors

Name Email Hg Access? SVN Access?
Erkan Kaplan erkan[AT]linux-sevenler[DOT]org YES, l10n NO
Rail Aliev rail[AT]openoffice[DOT]org YES, level 2 YES

Active projects

  • Firefox
  • Firefox for Android (Fennec)
  • Firefox for iOS
  • Thunderbird
  • Calendar
  • SUMO
  • Firefox OS
  • Mozilla.org
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/tr into your language, please do the following:

  1. Create a SUMO account
  2. get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message.
  3. Read our universal l10n documentation here. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
  4. Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake ;-)
  5. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.

L10n kit

Tools
Style Guide

Team communication