Firefox OS/Releases/2.6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mpotharaju (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
==='''Draft Feature List'''=== | ==='''Draft Feature List'''=== | ||
The below table is a list of features currently under consideration for inclusion in Firefox OS release 2. | The below table is a list of features currently under consideration for inclusion in Firefox OS release 2.6. The list of features will change - unannounced - | ||
and if you need more details feel free to contact your specific partner product managers for a more detailed view of the feature set for Firefox OS Release 2. | and if you need more details feel free to contact your specific partner product managers for a more detailed view of the feature set for Firefox OS Release 2.6. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria | ! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Foxfooding bugs | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Post 2.5 Bugs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pin the Web | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Quality Program | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Continuous Integration | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Train Model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| New Gaia Architecture | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New Security Model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 6 November 2015
Development Plan
- Planned to branch out from:
- Ref: Future_branch_dates
Milestone
- Dev Start: 2015-11-09 (Dev start)
- Release Availability (RA) : 2016-05-30
| Milestone | Dev Start | Release Availability |
|---|---|---|
| Date | 2015/11/09 | 2016/05/30 |
| Gaia Branching | 2015/11/02 | 2016/05/30 |
| Gecko Branching | Gecko 45 (Nightly) - 2015/11/02 | Gecko 49 (Aurora to Beta) - 2016/05/30 |
| Bugzilla milestone | 2.6 S1 - 11/20 | 2.6 S15 - 5/27 |
Draft Feature List
The below table is a list of features currently under consideration for inclusion in Firefox OS release 2.6. The list of features will change - unannounced - and if you need more details feel free to contact your specific partner product managers for a more detailed view of the feature set for Firefox OS Release 2.6.
| Title | BUG ID | User story | Acceptance Criteria |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxfooding bugs | |||
| Post 2.5 Bugs | |||
| Pin the Web | |||
| Quality Program | |||
| Continuous Integration | |||
| Train Model | |||
| New Gaia Architecture | |||
| New Security Model |
2.6 Bugzilla Tracking
Feature
No results.
0 Total; 0 Open (0%); 0 Resolved (0%); 0 Verified (0%);
Feature
No results.
0 Total; 0 Open (0%); 0 Resolved (0%); 0 Verified (0%);
Component Blockers
Contact
- Engineering Project Management: Candice Serran
- Product: Wilfred Mathanaraj
- Release: Mahendranadh Potharaju
- Engineering: David Scravaglieri
- QA: Gerry Chang

