TestEngineering: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StuartPhilp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
StuartPhilp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Customization== | ==Customization== | ||
* https://wiki.mozilla.org/TestEngineering/Customization | * https://wiki.mozilla.org/TestEngineering/Customization | ||
=Full Project List= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Project !! Primary !! Secondary !! Channel !! Testing Group | |||
|- | |||
| PageShot (Test Pilot) || Peter || Softvision || #pageshot || Customization | |||
|- | |||
| NoMore404s (Test Pilot) || Karl || Softvision || #testpilot | |||
|- | |||
| MinVid (Test Pilot) || Peter || Softvision || #testpilot | |||
|- | |||
| Fathom (Test Pilot) || Peter || Softvision || #testpilot | |||
|- | |||
| Heatmap (Test Pilot) || Peter || Softvision || #testpilot | |||
|- | |||
| Kinto || Chris || Karl || #storage | |||
|- | |||
| Universal Search (Test Pilot) || Stephen || Peter || #universal-search | |||
|- | |||
| Activity Stream (Test Pilot) || Peter || John || #activity-stream | |||
|- | |||
| Balrog || Chris || Karl || #balrog | |||
|- | |||
| SHIELD || Chris || Karl || #normandy | |||
|- | |||
| WebExtensions || Krupa || Softvision || #webextensions | |||
|- | |||
| Push Notifications || Richard || Rebecca || #push | |||
|- | |||
| Test Pilot (web site) || Peter || John || #testpilot | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox Accounts || Karl || Peter || #fxa | |||
|- | |||
| Socorro || Matt || Stephen || #socorro | |||
|- | |||
| ABSearch || Karl || Chris || #absearch | |||
|- | |||
| Sync || Karl || Chris || #sync | |||
|- | |||
| Telemetry || John || Softvision || #telemetry | |||
|- | |||
| One and Done || Rebecca || Karl || #qa | |||
|- | |||
| Bouncer || Matt || Dave || #stubby | |||
|- | |||
| Addons.mozilla.org || Krupa || Softvision || #amo | |||
|- | |||
| Tracking Protection || Rebecca || Richard || #shavar | |||
|- | |||
| TabCenter (Test Pilot) || Peter || Softvision || #testpilot | |||
|- | |||
| Treeherder || Rebecca || Dave || #treeherder | |||
|- | |||
| developer.mozilla.org || Matt || Dave || #mdn | |||
|- | |||
| mozilla.com || Rebecca || Dave || #bedrock | |||
|- | |||
| Mozilla Location Services || Karl || Richard || #mls | |||
|- | |||
| quality.mozilla.org || Stephen || Rebecca || #qmo | |||
|- | |||
| Pocket || Peter || Softvision || #pocket | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:44, 26 August 2016
Overview
Firefox Test Engineering oversees the test automation, infrastructure, and manual testing for all of Firefox's services, sites, and apps that are external to the core browsers (and in some cases within the browsers as well).
Technical Groups
User Interfaces
Services
Customization
Full Project List
| Project | Primary | Secondary | Channel | Testing Group |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PageShot (Test Pilot) | Peter | Softvision | #pageshot | Customization |
| NoMore404s (Test Pilot) | Karl | Softvision | #testpilot | |
| MinVid (Test Pilot) | Peter | Softvision | #testpilot | |
| Fathom (Test Pilot) | Peter | Softvision | #testpilot | |
| Heatmap (Test Pilot) | Peter | Softvision | #testpilot | |
| Kinto | Chris | Karl | #storage | |
| Universal Search (Test Pilot) | Stephen | Peter | #universal-search | |
| Activity Stream (Test Pilot) | Peter | John | #activity-stream | |
| Balrog | Chris | Karl | #balrog | |
| SHIELD | Chris | Karl | #normandy | |
| WebExtensions | Krupa | Softvision | #webextensions | |
| Push Notifications | Richard | Rebecca | #push | |
| Test Pilot (web site) | Peter | John | #testpilot | |
| Firefox Accounts | Karl | Peter | #fxa | |
| Socorro | Matt | Stephen | #socorro | |
| ABSearch | Karl | Chris | #absearch | |
| Sync | Karl | Chris | #sync | |
| Telemetry | John | Softvision | #telemetry | |
| One and Done | Rebecca | Karl | #qa | |
| Bouncer | Matt | Dave | #stubby | |
| Addons.mozilla.org | Krupa | Softvision | #amo | |
| Tracking Protection | Rebecca | Richard | #shavar | |
| TabCenter (Test Pilot) | Peter | Softvision | #testpilot | |
| Treeherder | Rebecca | Dave | #treeherder | |
| developer.mozilla.org | Matt | Dave | #mdn | |
| mozilla.com | Rebecca | Dave | #bedrock | |
| Mozilla Location Services | Karl | Richard | #mls | |
| quality.mozilla.org | Stephen | Rebecca | #qmo | |
| Peter | Softvision |