Connected Devices Weekly Update/2016-09-15: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Removed Cue)
(removing SK and Vaani)
Line 5: Line 5:
! style="text-align: center;" | Status
! style="text-align: center;" | Status
! style="text-align: center;" | Notes
! style="text-align: center;" | Notes
|-
| [[Connected_Devices/Projects/Vaani|Project Vaani]]
| Validation (Lindsay/Sandip)
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
|
* Bulleted list item
* Bulleted list item
|-
|-
| [[Connected_Devices/Projects/Smart_Displays|Project Smart Display]]
| [[Connected_Devices/Projects/Smart_Displays|Project Smart Display]]
Line 32: Line 25:
| [[Sensor_Web|Project Sensor Web]]
| [[Sensor_Web|Project Sensor Web]]
| Cindy/Wesley
| Cindy/Wesley
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
|
* Bulleted list item
* Bulleted list item
|-
| [[Connected_Devices/Projects/Smart_Kitchen|Project Smart Kitchen]]
| Tamara/Nicole
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
|  
|  

Revision as of 20:26, 14 September 2016

<< Connected Devices Weekly Updates Home

Program Status Notes
Project Smart Display Josh On Target
  • Bulleted list item
  • Bulleted list item
Project Haiku Maria/Liz On Target

Project Haiku has been exploring a wearable device for girls aged 12-15. At the same time, Project Smart Displays has also been exploring the space of human connection. They've arrived at a product opportunity for a stationary object that connects family members who live apart from one another.

Because these 2 projects are working in a similar space, we've decided to merge them under the Project Haiku name. So Project Haiku is pivoting away from a wearable to a stationary object that resides inside the home. We'll use the Smart Display work as the jumping point for our pivot.

We're focusing the Smart Displays work into a refined product plan and will present next Tuesday to the leadership team.

Project Sensor Web Cindy/Wesley On Target
  • Bulleted list item
  • Bulleted list item
Project Magnet Maria/Francisco On Target
  • Bulleted list item
  • Bulleted list item
Research Team Lindsay On Target
  • Bulleted list item
  • Bulleted list item
Participation Update Michael/Brian On Target
  • Bulleted list item
  • Bulleted list item
Market Developments Update Irina
  • Bulleted list item
  • Bulleted list item
Other Announcements / Questions -- --