Areweyet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(re-sort) |
(more dead sites :() |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http://areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen | | Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? || http://areweatmozilla.space/ || Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space || Irvin Chen | ||
| Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we compressed yet? || https://www.arewecompressedyet.com/ || Daala video codec quality || [https://air.mozilla.org/daala-are-we-compressed-yet/ Thomas Daede] | | Are we compressed yet? || https://www.arewecompressedyet.com/ || Daala video codec quality || [https://air.mozilla.org/daala-are-we-compressed-yet/ Thomas Daede] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we documented yet? || http://arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz | | Are we documented yet? || http://arewedocumentedyet.com/ || MDN documentation status || Florian Scholz | ||
| Line 29: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we IDE yet? || http://areweideyet.com/ || Rust development environments || Manuel Hoffmann | | Are we IDE yet? || http://areweideyet.com/ || Rust development environments || Manuel Hoffmann | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we learning yet? || http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ || Rust machine learning ecosystem || Anthony Nowell | | Are we learning yet? || http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ || Rust machine learning ecosystem || Anthony Nowell | ||
| Line 56: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | ||
|- | |||
| Are we a million yet? || http://areweamillionyet.org/ || Active Contributors Dashboard || P.Papadeas, A.Lofting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we compatible yet? || http://arewecompatibleyet.com/ || Tracking compatibility of popular websites || L.Mandel H.Steen | | Are we compatible yet? || http://arewecompatibleyet.com/ || Tracking compatibility of popular websites || L.Mandel H.Steen | ||
|- | |||
| Are we concurrent yet? || http://areweconcurrentyet.com/ || Rust concurrency ecosystem || Carlos Galdino | |||
|- | |||
| Are we in the future yet? || http://areweinthefutureyet.com/ || Back to the Future movie || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Are we mobile yet? || http://arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt? | | Are we mobile yet? || http://arewemobileyet.com || WebAPIs Dashboard || Andrew Overholt? | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 14 August 2017
| Name | Url | Description | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Are we at Mozilla Space (yet)? | http://areweatmozilla.space/ | Geolocation radar of Mozilla Space | Irvin Chen |
| Are we Chrome yet? | http://arewechromeyet.com/ | Parity-Chrome bugs | ?? |
| Are we compressed yet? | https://www.arewecompressedyet.com/ | Daala video codec quality | Thomas Daede |
| Are we documented yet? | http://arewedocumentedyet.com/ | MDN documentation status | Florian Scholz |
| Are we dubstep yet? | http://arewedubstepyet.com/ | Web Audio Editor | Soledad Penadés |
| Are we everyone yet? | http://areweeveryoneyet.org/ | Total, Employees, and Volunteer contributors per Firefox release. | Mike Hoye |
| Are we fast yet? | http://arewefastyet.com/ | Tracking performance of popular JavaScript engines | JavaScript team |
| Are we Flash yet? | http://areweflashyet.com/ | Shumway is an HTML5 technology experiment | Michael Bebenita |
| Are we fun yet? | http://arewefunyet.com/ | Web platform game development | Martin Best |
| Are we game yet? | http://arewegameyet.com/ | Rust game development | doppioslash |
| Are we IDE yet? | http://areweideyet.com/ | Rust development environments | Manuel Hoffmann |
| Are we learning yet? | http://www.arewelearningyet.com/ | Rust machine learning ecosystem | Anthony Nowell |
| Are we meeting yet? | http://arewemeetingyet.com/ | Meeting planning tool | D. Ochtman |
| Are we meta yet? | http://arewemetayet.com/ | An alternative of this list | Potch |
| Are we reorganized yet? | http://arewereorganizedyet.com/ | MoCo re-org tracking | ?? |
| Are we e10s yet? | http://arewee10syet.com/ | Are your add-ons Electrolysis (e10s) compatible? | Site: Andy McKay. Domain: Chris Peterson. |
| Are we stable yet? | http://arewestableyet.com/ | Stability Dashboard | KaiRo |
| Are we web yet? | http://arewewebyet.org/ | Rust libraries for web development | Benjamin Kampmann |
| Are we web extensions yet? | http://arewewebextensionsyet.com/ | Web Extension API for Add-ons | Andy McKay |
Are we dead yet?
Sites which are no longer maintained.
| Name | Url | Description | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Are we a million yet? | http://areweamillionyet.org/ | Active Contributors Dashboard | P.Papadeas, A.Lofting |
| Are we compatible yet? | http://arewecompatibleyet.com/ | Tracking compatibility of popular websites | L.Mandel H.Steen |
| Are we concurrent yet? | http://areweconcurrentyet.com/ | Rust concurrency ecosystem | Carlos Galdino |
| Are we in the future yet? | http://areweinthefutureyet.com/ | Back to the Future movie | ? |
| Are we mobile yet? | http://arewemobileyet.com | WebAPIs Dashboard | Andrew Overholt? |
| Are we pretty yet? | http://areweprettyyet.com/ | Firefox visual design tasks (out of date) | Stephen Horlander |
| Are we private yet? | http://www.areweprivateyet.com/ | Privacy add-on effectiveness | Ghostery |
| Are we radical (participation) yet? | http://areweradicalyet.org/ | Mozilla being radically participatory | All of us |
| Are we slim yet? | https://areweslimyet.com/ | Firefox memory benchmark | Eric Rahm |
| Are we Snappy yet? | http://arewesnappyyet.com/ | Performance/Telemetry | Taras Glek |