Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(More drivers, mostly new but not all) |
(More assorted version) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.18.10.3496 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2014/12/20637914_f0b1e863a5b2f496b1c7820d0c06c3b164cff11e.cab 20637914_f0b1e863a5b2f496b1c7820d0c06c3b164cff11e.cab] | | 10.18.10.3496 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2014/12/20637914_f0b1e863a5b2f496b1c7820d0c06c3b164cff11e.cab 20637914_f0b1e863a5b2f496b1c7820d0c06c3b164cff11e.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 10.18.13.5330 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2015/07/20741176_eab8c04c1f1395090bdfbdb3a6dbbfb168ee81c7.cab 20741176_eab8c04c1f1395090bdfbdb3a6dbbfb168ee81c7.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.18.13.5362 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2015/07/200005966_ee09f83b14ee0857dbafe1e4b7ccaab1e6b126df.cab 200005966_ee09f83b14ee0857dbafe1e4b7ccaab1e6b126df.cab] | | 10.18.13.5362 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2015/07/200005966_ee09f83b14ee0857dbafe1e4b7ccaab1e6b126df.cab 200005966_ee09f83b14ee0857dbafe1e4b7ccaab1e6b126df.cab] | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13.351.1105.1001 || [ftp://ftp.hp.com/pub/softpaq/sp66501-67000/sp66860.exe sp66860.exe] | | 13.351.1105.1001 || [ftp://ftp.hp.com/pub/softpaq/sp66501-67000/sp66860.exe sp66860.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 15.201.1151.1008 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2015/12/200008163_1d9182fa8fc2d81da7ed647eb6fc5e32d9902234.cab 200008163_1d9182fa8fc2d81da7ed647eb6fc5e32d9902234.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20.19.15.4531 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/04/20977001_96c070e1eda413b5e159f62ee518d347ac6856cc.cab 20977001_96c070e1eda413b5e159f62ee518d347ac6856cc.cab] | | 20.19.15.4531 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/04/20977001_96c070e1eda413b5e159f62ee518d347ac6856cc.cab 20977001_96c070e1eda413b5e159f62ee518d347ac6856cc.cab] | ||
| Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25.21.14.2531 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/07/831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab 831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab] | | 25.21.14.2531 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/07/831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab 831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 26.20.100.6859 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/08/a4172159-0e43-4d09-b655-43e5fca1bfeb_9615bd939e61cc00b1323075b6033091273241a8.cab a4172159-0e43-4d09-b655-43e5fca1bfeb_9615bd939e61cc00b1323075b6033091273241a8.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.100.6911 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/08/00880311-088e-4a49-bc65-7dc8c947b7ee_4581f68688abf90d7fd080e3294500511f91de18.cab 00880311-088e-4a49-bc65-7dc8c947b7ee_4581f68688abf90d7fd080e3294500511f91de18.cab] | | 26.20.100.6911 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/08/00880311-088e-4a49-bc65-7dc8c947b7ee_4581f68688abf90d7fd080e3294500511f91de18.cab 00880311-088e-4a49-bc65-7dc8c947b7ee_4581f68688abf90d7fd080e3294500511f91de18.cab] | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.100.7210 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/01/4af29eca-9331-453b-9069-3197918d36fb_c9cd56268120eadb00a9c9d0d0bff1a562954c17.cab 4af29eca-9331-453b-9069-3197918d36fb_c9cd56268120eadb00a9c9d0d0bff1a562954c17.cab] | | 26.20.100.7210 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/01/4af29eca-9331-453b-9069-3197918d36fb_c9cd56268120eadb00a9c9d0d0bff1a562954c17.cab 4af29eca-9331-453b-9069-3197918d36fb_c9cd56268120eadb00a9c9d0d0bff1a562954c17.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 26.20.100.7262 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/02/6eb6cc6a-b7f3-4d1d-8680-8d9ff4bedc90_3385e71566d4f009d49c61b57f6c15cb65a7f317.cab 6eb6cc6a-b7f3-4d1d-8680-8d9ff4bedc90_3385e71566d4f009d49c61b57f6c15cb65a7f317.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 26.20.100.7642 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/04/606849e8-53cc-47b5-a097-d52703db8bfe_e77fc6e567904eadedbee08928d7a697c40385f1.cab 606849e8-53cc-47b5-a097-d52703db8bfe_e77fc6e567904eadedbee08928d7a697c40385f1.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 26.20.100.7812 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/04/a2dd8aa8-85a4-4cd2-b358-ab38eb10befd_1f9539cc32ef9f29a5dfc0030f1e0ecdecd95c6e.cab a2dd8aa8-85a4-4cd2-b358-ab38eb10befd_1f9539cc32ef9f29a5dfc0030f1e0ecdecd95c6e.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.100.7926 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/07/4e43f960-92ad-43ab-a41b-01ba761d7f7e_c58bdf6a14d4075cabc4b8601b0f98db93793c2d.cab 4e43f960-92ad-43ab-a41b-01ba761d7f7e_c58bdf6a14d4075cabc4b8601b0f98db93793c2d.cab] | | 26.20.100.7926 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/07/4e43f960-92ad-43ab-a41b-01ba761d7f7e_c58bdf6a14d4075cabc4b8601b0f98db93793c2d.cab 4e43f960-92ad-43ab-a41b-01ba761d7f7e_c58bdf6a14d4075cabc4b8601b0f98db93793c2d.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 26.20.100.7985 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/06/bfc2ea59-c808-4ed8-acdd-2a7f9330c990_5dfc203b8b2b6a5ed07e8b121e6e18a2fc418be8.cab bfc2ea59-c808-4ed8-acdd-2a7f9330c990_5dfc203b8b2b6a5ed07e8b121e6e18a2fc418be8.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 26.20.100.8141 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/08/179d42fb-e0e5-45f5-aeb1-dbac68452c01_2819b5ba22e98d8c77f7620f20b690eafe0714a3.cab 179d42fb-e0e5-45f5-aeb1-dbac68452c01_2819b5ba22e98d8c77f7620f20b690eafe0714a3.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.100.8142 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/10/83c05814-1ba1-42e5-ac9d-2fbc667ca878_06cf1fca8c0471bcea7f3da04c3b87f36c67b4cd.cab 83c05814-1ba1-42e5-ac9d-2fbc667ca878_06cf1fca8c0471bcea7f3da04c3b87f36c67b4cd.cab] | | 26.20.100.8142 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/10/83c05814-1ba1-42e5-ac9d-2fbc667ca878_06cf1fca8c0471bcea7f3da04c3b87f36c67b4cd.cab 83c05814-1ba1-42e5-ac9d-2fbc667ca878_06cf1fca8c0471bcea7f3da04c3b87f36c67b4cd.cab] | ||
| Line 335: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9670 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 30.0.100.9670 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9805 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/646152/igfx_win_100.9805.zip igfx_win_100.9805.zip] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13017.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe] | | 30.0.13017.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13017.5006 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.2-win10-64bit-sep21.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.2-win10-64bit-sep21.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.7111 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.11/471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.7111 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.11/471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
| Line 345: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.7196 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.68/471.68-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.96-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.7196 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.68/471.68-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.96-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14.7212 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/472.12/472.12-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 472.12-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:11, 28 September 2021
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
- igvk32.dll
- igvk64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll