Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(Added a section with useful URLs) |
(Added more drivers old and new) |
||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.1034.6 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/ad9f9905-d9a8-48d3-8b41-783a6752e180_19ef4dc70172d415e43df8b02be92fb2b6f49cdd.cab ad9f9905-d9a8-48d3-8b41-783a6752e180_19ef4dc70172d415e43df8b02be92fb2b6f49cdd.cab] | | 27.20.1034.6 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/ad9f9905-d9a8-48d3-8b41-783a6752e180_19ef4dc70172d415e43df8b02be92fb2b6f49cdd.cab ad9f9905-d9a8-48d3-8b41-783a6752e180_19ef4dc70172d415e43df8b02be92fb2b6f49cdd.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.11022.14001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/07/933fbaef-16eb-4e00-bfdd-6fae83af9817_ea50dc5a8bf05747529851c830b19d3f2367c16e.cab 933fbaef-16eb-4e00-bfdd-6fae83af9817_ea50dc5a8bf05747529851c830b19d3f2367c16e.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 27.20.11028.10001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/1a488bc9-cac6-4cfb-b952-9135e0300249_d124d1d8929775cbc910705dafeca4cfd7a5a09d.cab 1a488bc9-cac6-4cfb-b952-9135e0300249_d124d1d8929775cbc910705dafeca4cfd7a5a09d.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.11044.7 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/01/e59bd77a-9f8a-4e27-8aa6-7148f5f7145d_73bf08ae8335e9c48d380737e9b84c08093438bd.cab e59bd77a-9f8a-4e27-8aa6-7148f5f7145d_73bf08ae8335e9c48d380737e9b84c08093438bd.cab] | | 27.20.11044.7 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/01/e59bd77a-9f8a-4e27-8aa6-7148f5f7145d_73bf08ae8335e9c48d380737e9b84c08093438bd.cab e59bd77a-9f8a-4e27-8aa6-7148f5f7145d_73bf08ae8335e9c48d380737e9b84c08093438bd.cab] | ||
| Line 367: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9864 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab 4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab] | | 30.0.100.9864 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab 4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.100.9894 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/648509/igfx_win_100.9894.exe igfx_win_100.9894.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9931 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 30.0.100.9931 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
| Line 373: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9976 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 30.0.100.9976 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.101.1069 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/685037/igfx_win_101.1069.exe igfx_win_101.1069.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.101.1121 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/685538/igfx_win_101.1121.exe igfx_win_101.1121.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.101.1191 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/691496/igfx_win_101.1191.zip igfx_win_101.1191.zip] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13002.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab 51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab] | | 30.0.13002.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab 51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13002.23 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/270e9617-54b0-4d60-bbde-ee4cce2dbfe0_23c5029d6c2671d85a30115de86b6dac3aef6941.cab 270e9617-54b0-4d60-bbde-ee4cce2dbfe0_23c5029d6c2671d85a30115de86b6dac3aef6941.cab] | | 30.0.13002.23 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/270e9617-54b0-4d60-bbde-ee4cce2dbfe0_23c5029d6c2671d85a30115de86b6dac3aef6941.cab 270e9617-54b0-4d60-bbde-ee4cce2dbfe0_23c5029d6c2671d85a30115de86b6dac3aef6941.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13014.8 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/11/ae843db3-2018-4cb7-8cbc-216f1fcda1a3_bc5fb9edee965895439361abae2c1d43ed985f57.cab ae843db3-2018-4cb7-8cbc-216f1fcda1a3_bc5fb9edee965895439361abae2c1d43ed985f57.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13017.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe] | | 30.0.13017.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe] | ||
| Line 412: | Line 426: | ||
| 30.0.14.9613 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.13/496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.9613 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.13/496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.9649 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.49/496.49-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe | | 30.0.14.9649 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.49/496.49-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.49-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14.9661 || [https://international.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.61hf/496.61-desktop-notebook-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch.hf_a.exe 496.61-desktop-notebook-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch.hf_a.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.9676 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.76/496.76-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.76-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.9676 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.76/496.76-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.76-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14.9709 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/497.09/497.09-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 497.09-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14011.3017 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.12.1-win10-win11-64bit-dec3.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.12.1-win10-win11-64bit-dec3.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.15.1031 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 30.0.15.1031 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 21 December 2021
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Useful URLs
These are a few places where you can look for drivers:
- Microsoft®Update Catalog
- Intel® Graphics – Windows* DCH Drivers
- Intel® Graphics - BETA Windows* DCH Drivers
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
- igvk32.dll
- igvk64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll