Experiments: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 15: Line 15:
| en-US/firefox/3.6.3/firstrun/
| en-US/firefox/3.6.3/firstrun/
| <span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'>Running</span>
| <span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'>Running</span>
|-
| 2010.05.18  <br/> Getting Started: A/B/C Test
| en-US/firefox/central/
| <span style='color: #FA8007; font-weight: 800;'>Implementation</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 23:25, 14 May 2010

Mozilla.com

   Test plan: coming soon
Name URL Status
2010.04.23
Update: RockYourFirefox
en-US/firefox/3.6.3/whatsnew/ Running
2010.05.13
FR: Personas Name Change
en-US/firefox/3.6.3/firstrun/ Running
2010.05.18
Getting Started: A/B/C Test
en-US/firefox/central/ Implementation

SUMO

 Test plan: https://wiki.mozilla.org/Support/Q2HelpfulnessTests
Name URL Status
2010.05.14
Article: A/B Layout Test
en-US/kb/How+to+set+the+home+page Running
2010.04.12
Homepage: Speed Test
en-US/kb/ Running
2010.05.14
Homepage: A/B Layout
en-US/kb/ Running
2010.05.04
Article: Layout Change
en-US/kb/How+to+set+the+home+page Finished
2010.05.04
Homepage: Sans-Serif Font
en-US/kb/ Finished

AMO

   Test plan: coming soon...
Name URL Status
2010.04.12
Homepage Speed Test
en-US/firefox/ Running
2010.03.19
Password Exporter
en-US/firefox/addon/2848 Running
2010.03.29
TwitterBar Removal
en-US/firefox/addon/4664 Running