Releases/Firefox 4.0b6: Difference between revisions
< Releases
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| build1 available | | build1 available | ||
| lsblakk | | lsblakk | ||
| Sept 14, | | Sept 14, 5am PT | ||
| '' | | ''done'' | ||
|- | |||
| build2 available | |||
| catlee | |||
| TBD | |||
| ''waiting for GO'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| QA signoff | | QA signoff | ||
Revision as of 13:22, 14 September 2010
Firefox 4.0 Beta 6 is the sixth of many planned beta milestones of Firefox 4.
Hi! We're glad you're interested in Firefox 4 Beta 6 - it's not quite ready yet.
Our candidate builds (FTP links below) are still going through quality assurance tests.
You can always get the latest available beta at www.firefox.com/beta.
Our candidate builds (FTP links below) are still going through quality assurance tests.
You can always get the latest available beta at www.firefox.com/beta.
Who
- Overall lead: beltzner
- Development lead: johnath, damons
- Build lead: catlee
- QA lead: juanb
Pages
Bug Queries
Release Tracking & Schedule
| step | owner | date | status |
| code freeze on mozilla-central | beltzner | Sept 13, 9:30pm PT | 11e16ebb2d38 (off relbranch) |
| build1 available | lsblakk | Sept 14, 5am PT | done |
| build2 available | catlee | TBD | waiting for GO |
| QA signoff | juanb | Sept 14, late PT | estimated |
| relnotes published | beltzner & pascalc | Sept 14, late PT | estimated |
| websites pushed | beltzner & pascalc | Sept 14, late PT | estimated |
| release announced | beltzner | Sept 14, late PT | estimated |