Releases/Firefox 4.0b6: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 28: Line 28:
| beltzner
| beltzner
| Sept 13, 9:30pm PT
| Sept 13, 9:30pm PT
| [http://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/11e16ebb2d38 11e16ebb2d38] (off relbranch)
| [http://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/11e16ebb2d38 11e16ebb2d38] (off GECKO20b5_20100831_RELBRANCH)
|-
|-
| build1 available
| build1 available
Line 34: Line 34:
| Sept 14, 5am PT
| Sept 14, 5am PT
| ''done''
| ''done''
|-
| build 2 freeze on mozilla-central
| beltzner
| Sept 14, 6:30am PT
| [http://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/633e895d5e84 633e895d5e84] (off GECKO20b5_20100831_RELBRANCH)
|-
|-
| build2 available
| build2 available

Revision as of 13:27, 14 September 2010

Firefox 4.0 Beta 6 is the sixth of many planned beta milestones of Firefox 4.

Hi! We're glad you're interested in Firefox 4 Beta 6 - it's not quite ready yet.
Our candidate builds (FTP links below) are still going through quality assurance tests.
You can always get the latest available beta at www.firefox.com/beta.

Who

  • Overall lead: beltzner
  • Development lead: johnath, damons
  • Build lead: catlee
  • QA lead: juanb

Pages

Bug Queries

Release Tracking & Schedule

step owner date status
code freeze on mozilla-central beltzner Sept 13, 9:30pm PT 11e16ebb2d38 (off GECKO20b5_20100831_RELBRANCH)
build1 available lsblakk Sept 14, 5am PT done
build 2 freeze on mozilla-central beltzner Sept 14, 6:30am PT 633e895d5e84 (off GECKO20b5_20100831_RELBRANCH)
build2 available catlee TBD waiting for GO
QA signoff juanb Sept 14, late PT estimated
relnotes published beltzner & pascalc Sept 14, late PT estimated
websites pushed beltzner & pascalc Sept 14, late PT estimated
release announced beltzner Sept 14, late PT estimated