WebRTC/Test Plan: Difference between revisions
< WebRTC
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Feature Ownership == | == Feature Ownership == | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Feature''' | |||
| '''QA Lead''' | |||
|- | |||
| Peer Connection | |||
| Jason Smith | |||
|- | |||
| Data Channel | |||
| Jason Smith | |||
|- | |||
| Statistics | |||
| Jason Smith | |||
|- | |||
| Identity | |||
| Jason Smith | |||
|_ | |||
| Media Stream API Extensions | |||
| Jason Smith | |||
|} | |||
== Other Resources == | == Other Resources == | ||
Revision as of 08:04, 24 November 2012
Purpose
This document intends to provide a high level overview of the testing that's needed for testing the entire stack of the WebRTC feature set. This document does not cover testing getUserMedia - see the getUserMedia test plan for more information on the testing that feature.
Feature Ownership
| Feature | QA Lead | |||
| Peer Connection | Jason Smith | |||
| Data Channel | Jason Smith | |||
| Statistics | Jason Smith | |||
| Identity | Jason Smith | _ | Media Stream API Extensions | Jason Smith |