WebRTC/Test Plan: Difference between revisions
< WebRTC
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| '''Feature''' | | '''Feature''' | ||
| '''QA Lead''' | | '''QA Lead''' | ||
|- | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Platform/Features/Camera_API_-_Phase_2_%28getUserMedia%29/Test_Plan getUserMedia] | |||
| Jason Smith | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Peer Connection | | Peer Connection | ||
Revision as of 08:08, 24 November 2012
Purpose
This document intends to provide a high level overview of the testing that's needed for testing the entire stack of the WebRTC feature set.
Feature Ownership
| Feature | QA Lead |
| getUserMedia | Jason Smith |
| Peer Connection | Jason Smith |
| Data Channel | Jason Smith |
| Statistics | Jason Smith |
| Identity | Jason Smith |
| Media Stream API Extensions | Jason Smith |