Firefox/Team/whois: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Who is Team Firefox?: Corrected "Photograph" spelling.) |
Mikedeboer (talk | contribs) (added mikedeboer) |
||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|fang | |fang | ||
|User Experience | |User Experience | ||
|- | |||
|https://si0.twimg.com/profile_images/86617300/meitsmagic_small.jpg | |||
|Mike de Boer | |||
|mikedeboer | |||
|Application | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:11, 2 April 2013
Who is Team Firefox?
The Mozilla Corporation employs a group of people to work on Firefox. The Mozilla Corporation tasks this group with the responsibility for the successful delivery of the Firefox product to our millions of users. It's important to note, though, that this isn't an exhaustive list of people who work on Firefox or are imperative to its success!
