User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
= Desupported = | = Desupported = | ||
== Desupported emulator + device builds == | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
| style="background:#cccccc" !width="50"|'''Branch / Version''' | |||
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Device Name''' | |||
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Available with commercial RIL?''' | |||
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Builds on checkin?''' | |||
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Nightlies?''' | |||
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Update channel''' | |||
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?''' | |||
|- | |||
| v1.0.1 | |||
| emulator | |||
| n/a | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| REMOVE | |||
|- | |||
| v1.0.1 | |||
| hamachi-eng | |||
| no | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| REMOVE | |||
|- | |||
| v1.0.1 | |||
| inari | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| inari/1.0.1/nightly | |||
| REMOVE | |||
|- | |||
| v1.0.1 | |||
| inari-eng | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| REMOVE | |||
|} | |||
== Desupported desktop builds == | == Desupported desktop builds == | ||
Revision as of 23:57, 9 October 2013
Last updated 2013.10.01
Emulator + device builds
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.0.1 | emulator | n/a | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1.0.1 | hamachi | yes | yes | yes | hamachi/1.0.1/nightly | QA |
| v1.0.1 | hamachi-eng | no | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1.0.1 | inari | yes | yes | yes | inari/1.0.1/nightly | REMOVE |
| v1.0.1 | inari-eng | yes | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1.0.1 | unagi | yes | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1.0.1 | unagi-eng | yes | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1-train (1.1) | emulator | n/a | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1-train (1.1) | hamachi | yes | yes | yes | hamachi/1.1.0/nightly | QA |
| v1-train (1.1) | inari | yes | yes | yes | inari/1.1.0/nightly | QA |
| v1-train (1.1) | inari-eng | yes | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1-train (1.1) | leo | yes | yes | yes | QA | |
| v1-train (1.1) | leo-eng | yes | yes | yes | QA | |
| v1-train (1.1) | unagi | yes | yes | yes | unagi/1.1.0/nightly | REMOVE |
| v1-train (1.1) | unagi-eng | yes | yes | yes | QA, Web QA (to be replaced by Buri/hamachi-eng) / REMOVE once we move to Buri devices (decide by 10/8) | |
| v1.1hd | emulator | n/a | yes | yes | REMOVE -- keep for now due to automated tests; verify we want to turn off automated tests | |
| v1.1hd | unagi | no | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1.1hd | helix | yes | yes | yes | helix/default/nightly | QA |
| v1.2 | emulator | n/a | yes | no | QA, Automation (currently on aurora) | |
| v1.2 | helix | yes | yes | yes | helix/1.2.0/nightly | QA |
| v1.2 | hamachi | yes | yes | yes | hamachi/1.2.0/nightly | QA |
| v1.2 | inari | no | yes | yes | inari/1.2.0/nightly | QA |
| v1.2 | inari-eng | no | no | yes | QA, Web QA (? - depends on # of devices we receive) | |
| v1.2 | leo | yes | yes | yes | QA | |
| v1.2 | leo-eng | no | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1.2 | unagi | yes | yes | yes | unagi/1.2.0/nightly | REMOVE -- keep for last |
| v1.2 | unagi-eng | yes | no | yes | REMOVE -- keep for last | |
| master (1.3) | emulator | n/a | yes | no | QA, Automation on trunk/master | |
| master (1.3) | helix | yes | yes | yes | helix/1.3.0/nightly | QA |
| master (1.3) | hamachi | yes | yes | yes | hamachi/1.3.0/nightly | QA |
| master (1.3) | inari | no | yes | yes | inari/1.3.0/nightly | QA |
| master (1.3) | inari-eng | no | no | yes | QA, Web QA (on device automation) | |
| master (1.3) | leo | yes | yes | yes | QA | |
| master (1.3) | leo-eng | no | yes | yes | QA, Web QA (on device automation) | |
| master (1.3) | unagi | yes | yes | yes | unagi/1.3.0/nightly | REMOVE -- keep for last |
| master (1.3) | unagi-eng | yes | no | yes | REMOVE -- keep for last |
Work in progress
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.2 | emulator-jb bug 885630 | n/a | yes | yes | Automation wanted on trunk/master | |
| v1.2 | nexus-4 bug 910134 | no | yes | yes | QA |
Work not started or prioritized
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.2 | ikura bug 840849 - Resolve as won't fix | |||||
| v1.2 | wasabi bug 909226 - No need for v1.2 build (wrong bug number) | |||||
| master/v1.3 | wasabi bug 909226 - Approve | |||||
| v1.2 | keon bug 840889 - Resolve as won't fix | |||||
| v1.2 | flatfish bug 910128 - Approved | |||||
| v1.2 | FxOS Simulator bug 920198 - Approved | third-party app developers | ||||
| v1.2 and also master/v1.3 | B2G Emulator builds on OSX bug 905742 | dylan + security group | ||||
| master/v1.3 | FxOS Simulator bug 920198 - Approved | third-party app developers |
Desktop builds
| Branch / Version | Desktop platform | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Who cares about this build? |
| aurora (1.2) | linux | yes | yes | Build and test automation needed |
| aurora (1.2) | linux64 | yes | yes | Builds and test only necessary if linux 32 insufficient |
| aurora (1.2) | osx | yes | yes | Build and test automation needed |
| aurora (1.2) | windows | yes | yes | Builds only |
| master (1.3) | linux | yes | yes | Automation wanted for build and tests on master/trunk |
| master (1.3) | linux64 | yes | yes | Only needed if linux 32 somehow insufficient for automation |
| master (1.3) | osx | yes | yes | Automation wanted for builds and tests on master/trunk |
| master (1.3) | windows | yes | yes | builds necessary, no tests required |
Desupported
Desupported emulator + device builds
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.0.1 | emulator | n/a | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1.0.1 | hamachi-eng | no | yes | yes | REMOVE | |
| v1.0.1 | inari | yes | yes | yes | inari/1.0.1/nightly | REMOVE |
| v1.0.1 | inari-eng | yes | yes | yes | REMOVE |
Desupported desktop builds
| Branch / Version | Desktop platform | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.0.1 | linux | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1.0.1 | linux64 | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1.0.1 | osx | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1.0.1 | windows | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1-train (1.1) | linux | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1-train (1.1) | linux64 | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1-train (1.1) | osx | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1-train (1.1) | windows | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1.1hd | linux | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1.1hd | linux64 | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1.1hd | osx | yes | yes | REMOVE |
| v1.1hd | windows | yes | yes | REMOVE |