L10n:Teams:ca: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Team members: adds two team members)
Line 14: Line 14:
| Benny Beat
| Benny Beat
| bennybeat gmail.com
| bennybeat gmail.com
| All projects reviewer / products translation
| All projects reviewer / products l10n
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| Eduard Gamonal Capdevila  
| Eduard Gamonal Capdevila  
| edu eduard-gamonal.net
| egamonal softcatala.cat
| Web localization / Firefox, Thunderbird, Seamonkey, Fennec / Hg Commiter
| Locale leader. All products and website localiser and reviewer / Hg and svn commiter
| YES
| YES
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 34:
| Jordi Serratosa
| Jordi Serratosa
| jordis softcatala.cat
| jordis softcatala.cat
| All projects reviewer / B2G
| All projects l10n and reviewer / B2G
| NO
|-
| Josep Sanchez
| papapep gmx.com
| Web l10n
| YES
|-
| Anna Rosich
| arosichsoler gmail.com
| Web l10n
| NO
| NO
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:49, 3 November 2013

Catalan (ca,ca-AD)

If you have an image, be sure to add one here and align it to the right.

Team members

Name Email Role Hg/SVN Access?
Benny Beat bennybeat gmail.com All projects reviewer / products l10n NO
Eduard Gamonal Capdevila egamonal softcatala.cat Locale leader. All products and website localiser and reviewer / Hg and svn commiter YES
Toni Hermoso Pulido toniher softcatala.org All projects reviewer / B2G YES
Albert Juhé aljullu gmail.com Community Website NO
Jordi Serratosa jordis softcatala.cat All projects l10n and reviewer / B2G NO
Josep Sanchez papapep gmx.com Web l10n YES
Anna Rosich arosichsoler gmail.com Web l10n NO

Active projects

  • Browser
  • Mobile
  • Mail
  • Calendar
  • Suite
  • AMO
  • BrowserID
  • Firefox Input
  • Firefox Home
  • Hackasaurus
  • B2G

L10n tools

Additional info

Team website: www.softcatala.org

Community website: www.mozilla.cat

IRC channel : #mozilla-cat

Previous contributors

  • Montserrat Garcia <mg_martel hotmail.com>
  • Xavi Ivars <xavi infobenissa.com> - CVS access: YES
  • Albert Lombarte <alombarte gmail.com>
  • Álvaro Martínez Majado <alvaro alvaro-martinez.net> - LDAP/SVN Account
  • Jordi Mas i Hernànde (Softcatalà) <jmas softcatala.org>
  • Joaquim Perez Noguer <noguer gmail.com> - LDAP/SVN Account, CVS
  • Joan Sala Soler <joansala gmail.com> - CVS access: YES
  • Fernando Verdú (Mozilla Europe)