User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions

→‎Work in progress: bug 974220 is essentially done, gcox keeping open for his own purposes
No edit summary
(→‎Work in progress: bug 974220 is essentially done, gcox keeping open for his own purposes)
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug owner'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug owner'''
|-
|-
| ?
| debug desktop builds {{bug|956451}}
|  
|  
| who can be granted access to "emulator-ics" and "emulator-jb" builds? {{bug|917621}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| gary kwong
| simone
|-
|  
|  
| jb emulator tests {{bug|912249}}
| releng
|
| jishnu
|
|
|
| jgriffin
| kmoir
|-
|-
|  
|  
| who can be granted access to "emulator-ics" and "emulator-jb" builds? {{bug|917621}}
| who can be granted access to "flame" builds? {{bug|1001486}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| releng
| releng, jsmith
| jishnu
| jishnu
|}
|}
Line 47: Line 38:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Update channel'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Update channel'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug owner'''
|-
|-
| v1.2 and also v1.3
| Try
| B2G Emulator builds on OSX {{bug|905742}} - blocked, see [[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=905742#c33| comment 33]]
| flame try builds {{bug|1001484}} (blocked on legal)
|
| no
|
|
|
|
|
|
| dylan + security group
| jsmith
|-
| v1.3
| flatfish {{bug|910128}} - Approved but blocked on {{bug|904377}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
|}


Line 74: Line 58:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Update channel'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Update channel'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Who cares about this build?'''
|-
| ?
| Flame, Open C, Soul (bugs pending on QA)
|
|
|
|
| QA
|-
| v1.2
| FxOS Simulator {{bug|920198}} - Approved
|
|
|
|
| third-party app developers
|-
| v1.3
| FxOS Simulator {{bug|920198}} - Approved
|
|
|
|
| third-party app developers
|-
|-
| ?
| ?
Line 106: Line 66:
|
|
| jsmith
| jsmith
|-
| ?
| tarako build {{bug|956631}}
|
|
|
|
| ttsai
|-
| ?
| nexus 4 eng {{bug|967646}}
|
|
|
|
| dflanagan
|}
|}
Confirmed users
4,293

edits