26
edits
(add index) |
(deleting dead link) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | <!-- Insert intro paragraph here. --> | ||
== Checklists == | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | {| class="fullwidth-table" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Description''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Description''' | ||
| width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Primary Contact''' | | width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Primary Contact''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/EventReg|Online Event Registration Checklist]] | |||
| A checklist for applying Mozilla privacy principles to online event registration. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Decisions|Decisions]] | |||
| Product Privacy Questions for Engineers <br> | |||
| Allison Naaktgeboren and Stacy Martin | |||
|} | |||
== How To Guides == | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | ''' Type''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Description''' | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Primary Contact''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Contests|Contests]] | |||
| How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to contests. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Email|Email]] | | [[Privacy/HowTo/Email|Email]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Events|Events]] | | [[Privacy/HowTo/Events|Events]] | ||
| How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to managing events. <br> | | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to managing events. <br> | ||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/EventReg|Online Event Registration Checklist]] | |||
| A checklist for applying Mozilla privacy principles to online event registration. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | | Stacy Martin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 52: | ||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Surveys|Surveys]] | | [[Privacy/HowTo/Surveys|Surveys]] | ||
| How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to surveys. | | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to surveys. | ||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Surveys|Tools]] | |||
| How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to tools. | |||
| Stacy Martin | | Stacy Martin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 77: | ||
| Send this document to your vendors if they handle user data. <br> | | Send this document to your vendors if they handle user data. <br> | ||
| Stacy Martin | | Stacy Martin | ||
|} | |||
== Best Practices == | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | ''' Type''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Description''' | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Primary Contact''' | |||
|- | |||
| [https://intranet.mozilla.org/Privacy/Geolocation Geolocation] | |||
| List of geolocation projects and helpful hints. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [https://intranet.mozilla.org/Privacy/Shortened Links Shortened Links] | |||
| List of shortened links implementations and helpful hints. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/display/SD/Tips+and+Tricks+for+Google++Apps#TipsandTricksforGoogleApps-Sharingadocument Tips and Tricks for Google Apps] | |||
| Tips and Tricks for Google Apps. <br> | |||
| Clarissa Sorensen | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits