26
edits
m (→Best Practices: fix parentheses) |
(deleting dead link) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Insert intro paragraph here. --> | <!-- Insert intro paragraph here. --> | ||
== Checklists == | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | ''' Type''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Description''' | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Primary Contact''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/EventReg|Online Event Registration Checklist]] | |||
| A checklist for applying Mozilla privacy principles to online event registration. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Decisions|Decisions]] | |||
| Product Privacy Questions for Engineers <br> | |||
| Allison Naaktgeboren and Stacy Martin | |||
|} | |||
== How To Guides == | == How To Guides == | ||
| Line 19: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Events|Events]] | | [[Privacy/HowTo/Events|Events]] | ||
| How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to managing events. <br> | | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to managing events. <br> | ||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/EventReg|Online Event Registration Checklist]] | |||
| A checklist for applying Mozilla privacy principles to online event registration. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | | Stacy Martin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 91: | ||
| Stacy Martin | | Stacy Martin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://intranet.mozilla.org/Privacy/Shortened Links Shortened Links] | ||
| | | List of shortened links implementations and helpful hints. <br> | ||
| | | Stacy Martin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/display/SD/Tips+and+Tricks+for+Google++Apps#TipsandTricksforGoogleApps-Sharingadocument Tips and Tricks for Google Apps] | | [https://mana.mozilla.org/wiki/display/SD/Tips+and+Tricks+for+Google++Apps#TipsandTricksforGoogleApps-Sharingadocument Tips and Tricks for Google Apps] | ||
| Tips and Tricks for Google Apps. <br> | | Tips and Tricks for Google Apps. <br> | ||
| Clarissa Sorensen | | Clarissa Sorensen | ||
| | |} | ||
edits