NSSCryptoModuleSpec/Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy: Difference between revisions

m
GPHemsley moved page Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy to NSSCryptoModuleSpec/Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy without leaving a redirect: NSSCryptoModuleSpec page
No edit summary
m (GPHemsley moved page Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy to NSSCryptoModuleSpec/Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy without leaving a redirect: NSSCryptoModuleSpec page)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.05.02 VE14.05.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.05.02 VE14.05.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.05.03 VE14.05.03 ]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.05.03 VE14.05.03 ]
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Specification_of_Roles Roles ]<br>[http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Strength_of_Authentication_Mechanism Strength of Authentication Mechanism ] ||   draft
| [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Specification of Roles]<br>[http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Strength of Authentication Mechanism ] || draft
|-
| (For Level 1 modules that do not support authentication mechanisms) Description of the roles and instructions for the operator to assume the roles
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_03#VE.03.30.02 VE.03.30.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_03#VE.03.30.03 VE.03.30.03 ]
| [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Specification of Roles]<br>Instructions to assume roles are in the section [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Role-based Authentication] || draft
|-
|-
| Specification of Services
| Specification of Services
Line 29: Line 35:
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.07.02 VE14.07.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.07.02 VE14.07.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.07.03 VE14.07.03 ]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.07.03 VE14.07.03 ]
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Specification_of_Services Services ] || draft
| [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Specification of Services] || draft
|-
|-
| Physical security
| Physical security
Line 40: Line 46:
|
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.09.01 VE14.09.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.09.01 VE14.09.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.09.02 VE14.09.02 ]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.09.02 VE14.09.02 ]<br>
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Mitigation_of_Other_Attacks Mitigation of Other Attacks ]  
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_11#VE.11.01.01 VE.11.01.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_11#VE.11.01.02 VE.11.01.02 ]
| [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Mitigation of Other Attacks ]  
|| draft
|| draft
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 57:
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_01#VE.01.03.02 VE.01.03.02 ]  
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_01#VE.01.03.02 VE.01.03.02 ]  
|  
|  
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Specification_of_Security_Policy Security Policy Rule 36] <br>
[http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Security Policy Rule 15] <br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/FIPS_Module_Specification#Approved_Mode_of_Operation Approved Mode of Operation]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/FIPS_Module_Specification#Approved_Mode_of_Operation Approved Mode of Operation]
|| Draft
|| draft
|-
| (For Level 1 modules that do not support authentication mechanisms) Description of the roles and instructions for the operator to assume the roles
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_03#VE.03.30.02 VE.03.30.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_03#VE.03.30.03 VE.03.30.03 ]
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Specification_of_Roles Description of Roles ]<br>[http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Authentication_Policy Instructions to Assume Roles ]  || Draft
|}
|}


Return to: [[NSSCryptoModuleSpec]]
Return to: [[NSSCryptoModuleSpec]]
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
960

edits