Blocklisting/PluginBlocks: Difference between revisions

Updating Java blocks
(Updating Java blocks)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Current Plugin Blocks=
= Current Plugin Blocks=
This only covers major plugins. For more information it's best to read blocklist.xml from the profile folder, or the [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ full list of blocked add-ons].
This only covers major plugins. For more information it's best to read blocklist.xml from the profile folder, or the [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ full list of blocked add-ons].
Also note that, starting with Firefox 26, all plugins except Flash are Click-to-Play by default.


== Adobe Flash ==
== Adobe Flash ==
Line 22: Line 24:
|-  
|-  
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p332 p332] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p307 p307] || CTP || Linux || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * || 11.0 - 11.1.*
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p332 p332] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p307 p307] || CTP || Linux || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * || 11.0 - 11.1.*
|-
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p794 p794] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p586 p586] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS ||  ||  ||10.3.183.66 - 15.0.0.242
|-
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p796 p796] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p588 p588] || CTP || Linux || ||  || 0 - 11.2.202.424
|}
|}


Line 101: Line 107:
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p457 p457] || || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - *  || Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p457 p457] || || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - *  || Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44
|-  
|-  
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p462 p462] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p461 p461] || CTP || Mac OS || 24.0 - * || 2.21 - * || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U45
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p902 p902] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p714 p714] || CTP || Mac OS || || || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78
|-
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p906 p906] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p718 p718] || CTP || Windows || || || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78
|-
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p910 p910] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p722 p722] || CTP || Linux || || || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78
|-
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p904 p904] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p716 p716] || CTP || Mac OS || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44
|-  
|-  
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p463 p463] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p459 p459] || CTP || Windows || 24.0 - * || 2.21 - * || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U45
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p908 p908] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p720 p720] || CTP || Windows || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44
|-  
|-  
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p464 p464] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p457 457] || CTP || Linux || 24.0 - * || 2.21 - *  || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U45
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p912 p912] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p728 p728] || CTP || Linux || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44
|}
|}


Line 123: Line 135:
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U45
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U45
|-  
|-  
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - *  || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U44
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - *  || Java 7 - Java 7 U78
|-  
|-  
| CTP || All || 24.0 - * || 2.21 - *  || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U45
| CTP || All || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44
|}
|}


canmove, Confirmed users
1,448

edits