canmove, Confirmed users
1,448
edits
(→Java) |
(Updating Java blocks) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Current Plugin Blocks= | = Current Plugin Blocks= | ||
This only covers major plugins. For more information it's best to read blocklist.xml from the profile folder, or the [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ full list of blocked add-ons]. | This only covers major plugins. For more information it's best to read blocklist.xml from the profile folder, or the [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ full list of blocked add-ons]. | ||
Also note that, starting with Firefox 26, all plugins except Flash are Click-to-Play by default. | |||
== Adobe Flash == | == Adobe Flash == | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p332 p332] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p307 p307] || CTP || Linux || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * || 11.0 - 11.1.* | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p332 p332] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p307 p307] || CTP || Linux || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * || 11.0 - 11.1.* | ||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p794 p794] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p586 p586] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || || ||10.3.183.66 - 15.0.0.242 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p796 p796] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p588 p588] || CTP || Linux || || || 0 - 11.2.202.424 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p457 p457] || || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p457 p457] || || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p902 p902] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p714 p714] || CTP || Mac OS || || || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78 | ||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p906 p906] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p718 p718] || CTP || Windows || || || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p910 p910] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p722 p722] || CTP || Linux || || || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p904 p904] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p716 p716] || CTP || Mac OS || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p908 p908] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p720 p720] || CTP || Windows || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p912 p912] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p728 p728] || CTP || Linux || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 135: | ||
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U45 | | CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 | | CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 - Java 7 U78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CTP || All || | | CTP || All || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | ||
|} | |} | ||