Confirmed users
1,620
edits
(adding testplan) |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Schedule === | === Schedule === | ||
* '''[[Mobile/Roadmap | Tracking | * '''[[Mobile/Roadmap | Tracking Fx41]]''' | ||
* ''' | * Nightly:May 12th, 2015 | ||
* '''Aurora: June 30th, 2015 ''' | |||
* Beta: | * Beta: August 11th, 2015 | ||
* Release: | * Release: September 22nd, 2015 | ||
=== Features Status === | === Features Status === | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Feature Health Beta | ! Feature Health Beta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bi-Directional Java API for Anshin Scan add-on | ||
| | | Catalin Suciu | ||
| | | {{Bug|1168407}}, {{Bug|1166975}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Swipe tab to close on tablets | ||
| | | Mihai Pop | ||
| | | {{Bug|1017338}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UA String change | |||
| Catalin Suciu | |||
| {{Bug|1169772}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | {{mrisk}} due to {{Bug|1174784}} | ||
| | | {{mrisk}} due to {{Bug|1174784}} | ||
| {{mrisk}} due to {{Bug|1174784}} | |||
|- | |||
| [meta] Enable and support signed add-ons | |||
| Mihai Pop | |||
| {{Bug|1170113}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Passwords in-content UI (manual fill) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Bug|1126608}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 52: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Add 'quick search' bar above keyboard | ||
| | | Flaviu Cos | ||
| | | {{Bug|1137483}} | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Quick_search_bar_above_keyboard testplan] | |||
| {{mok}} | |||
| {{mok}} | |||
| not merged yet | |||
|- | |||
| Define doorhangers content layout and styling | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| {{Bug|1124232}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Platform-independent MP3 parser, platform-dependent decoders | |||
| Catalin Suciu | |||
| {{Bug|1093815}} https://mozilla.aha.io/features/FENN-50 | |||
| | | | ||
| {{mok}} | |||
| {{mok}} | |||
| {{mok}} | |||
|- | |||
| Integrate, test and (possibly) implement power consumption efficiencies | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Home panel add-on API: speed-dial panel - without banner or header support | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| {{Bug|1157539 }} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | not implemented | ||
| | | NA | ||
| | | NA | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 114: | ||
=== Release Candidate === | === Release Candidate === | ||
* [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/ | * [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/41/RC RC 1] | ||
== Meetings == | == Meetings == | ||