Confirmed users
460
edits
(Created page with "This page lists the Alexa top 100 sites for Brazil from 20120511. == Gecko Compat Overview == Top 10: 3/10<br/> Top 50: /50<br/> Top 100: /100 == Site Specifics == {| border="1...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| border="1px solid #FFFFFF" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" rules="rows" | {| border="1px solid #FFFFFF" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" rules="rows" | ||
! Rank !! Site !! URL !! Gecko Compat !! Issues | ! Rank !! Site !! URL !! Gecko Compat !! Issues | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | ||
| | 1 || Google Brasil || google.com.br || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site | | | 1 || Google Brasil || google.com.br || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | ||
| 2 || Facebook || facebook.com || No || Issues list? | | 2 || Facebook || facebook.com || No || Issues list? | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | ||
| 3 || Google || google.com || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site | | 3 || Google || google.com || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | ||
| 4 || YouTube || youtube.com || No || Issues list? | | 4 || YouTube || youtube.com || No || Issues list? | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | ||
| 5 || Universo Online || uol.com.br || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site m.uol.com.br | | 5 || Universo Online || uol.com.br || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site m.uol.com.br | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | ||
| 6 || Windows Live || live.com || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site | | 6 || Windows Live || live.com || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#64E986" | ||
| 7 || Globo.com || globo.com || Yes || | | 7 || Globo.com || globo.com || Yes || | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | ||
| 8 || Dominio protegido || www.blogspot.com.br || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site | | 8 || Dominio protegido || www.blogspot.com.br || No || Desktop site instead of mobile site | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#64E986" | ||
| 9 || Yahoo! || yahoo.com || Yes || | | 9 || Yahoo! || yahoo.com || Yes || | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color:#64E986" | ||
| 10 || Terra || terra.com.br || Yes || | | 10 || Terra || terra.com.br || Yes || | ||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 11 || Twitter || twitter.com || No || Older mobile site returned instead of touch site | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 12 || orkut.com.br || orkut.com.br || No || Wap site instead of touch site | |||
|- style="background-color:#64E986" | |||
| 13 || Wikipedia || wikipedia.org || Yes || Returns desktop site instead of mobile site but same behaviour as in Safari and Android stock browser | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 14 || MercadoLivre Brasil || mercadolivre.com.br || No || Android Stock and Fennec get punted to install native app, Chrome and Safari are given a WAP site | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 15 || iG || ig.com.br || No || Changes from clicking menu items SITES IG and EMAIL do not display until the page is scrolled | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 16 || MSN || msn.com || No || We get the new mobile site but it isn't correct visually. Need to investigate menu options "now news sports..." that continues off screen and search box at top of screen. Note that Android stock and Chrome get old mobile site. | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 17 || Banco Itaú || itau.com.br || No || Only Safari gets mobile site. After spoofing UA, site functions that do not require login appear to be functioning correctly. | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 18 || Abril || abril.com.br || No || Safari gets mobile site, Android Stock, Chrome, and Fennec get desktop site | |||
|- style="background-color:#64E986" | |||
| 19 || Wordpress.com || wordpress.com || Yes || Desktop site served to Android Stock and Chrome | |||
|- style="background-color:#E18B6B" | |||
| 20 || Orkut || orkut.com || No || Wap site instead of touch site | |||
|} | |} | ||
21 | 21 | ||
| Line 311: | Line 261: | ||
Search Analytics | Search Analytics | ||
Audience | Audience | ||
== Screenshot Comparison == | |||
* [http://people.mozilla.com/~atrain/mobile/Evangelism/topsites-brazil/ Fennec vs Chrome vs Stock] | |||
[[Category:Web Compatibility]] | |||
[[Category:Brazil]] | |||