Hackability: Difference between revisions

417 bytes removed ,  9 November 2015
info
(info)
(info)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


=='''Program Description'''==
=='''Program Description'''==
Hackability features are features that help customize your experience with your FirefoxOS. Our current feature is View Source. With View Source, the user can view the source code on their mobile device for any application. To view how it works, click this link : [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hLHBHWL7q4k&feature=youtu.be]]
Hackability features are features that help customize your experience with your FirefoxOS. Our current feature is View Source. With View Source, the user can view the source code on their mobile device for any application. To view how it works, click this link : [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hLHBHWL7q4k&feature=youtu.be|demo video]]


===Product Requirements:===
===Product Requirements:===
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria
! style="text-align: center;" | Acceptance Criteria
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Hackability
| Hackability
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180659 1180659]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180659 1180659]
| As a developer I want access to developer tools that enable me to hack directly on the device, so that I can create my own experience.
| As a developer I want access to developer tools that enable me to hack directly on the device, so that I can create my own experience.
| I want access to tools like sharing, customiser and webmaker
| I want access to tools like sharing, customiser and webmaker
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180660 1180660]
| As a user I want to be able to raise bugs directly from the device so that I can inform Mozilla directly of any of my requirements.
| it should be easy to attach logs - it should be easy to attach screenshots - it should receive feedback on the ID of the bug i have raised - it should be easy to get an overview of all the items I have raised
|}
|}


666

edits