6
edits
LeahPhelps (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gracepowers (talk | contribs) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
== Friends of Mozilla [[Image:Tree.gif|Friends of Mozilla]] == | == Friends of Mozilla [[Image:Tree.gif|Friends of Mozilla]] == | ||
* The add-ons team is delighted to introduce Jocelyn Li as the newest Friend of Add-ons! Jocelyn has been an active code contributor to addons.mozilla.org (AMO) since May 2018 and has helped improve the frontend. You can read more about her contributions on the [https://blog.mozilla.org/addons/2019/12/16/friend-of-add-ons-jocelyn-li/ Add-ons Blog]. Thank you, Jocelyn! | |||
== Upcoming Events == | == Upcoming Events == | ||
| Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
'''[https://halfstackconf.com/ Halfstack]''' Phoenix, AZ | 2020-01-17 | '''[https://halfstackconf.com/ Halfstack]''' Phoenix, AZ | 2020-01-17 | ||
'''[https://refactr.tech/index.html/ REFACTR.TECH 2020]''' Atlanta, GA | 2020-04-22 | |||
'''[https://2020.pycascades.com/ PyCascades]''' Portland | 2020-02-08 | '''[https://2020.pycascades.com/ PyCascades]''' Portland | 2020-02-08 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 143: | ||
| [https://voice.mozilla.org Common Voice site] - [https://discourse.mozilla.org/tags/c/voice/239/announcements Latest updates about the project] | | [https://voice.mozilla.org Common Voice site] - [https://discourse.mozilla.org/tags/c/voice/239/announcements Latest updates about the project] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kadir Topal | |||
| MDN Product Manager | |||
| The MDN Web Developer Needs Assessment Report | |||
| Mountain View Office | |||
| no | |||
| [https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1oxx-BFeikceVAmh7VaRerqRUPGFfaaERZzywmlswHPE/edit#slide=id.g62bd0dd413_0_21 slides] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Asa Dotzler | |||
| Team Firefox | |||
| Weekly Firefox Update | |||
| MTV | |||
| no | |||
| n/a | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Firefox/Roadmap/Updates#2019-12-16 2019-12-16] | |||
|- | |||
| David Bryant | |||
| Fellow, Head of Advanced Development | |||
| Emerging Technologies Update | |||
| MTV | |||
| no | |||
| n/a | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/WeeklyUpdates/EmergingTechnology#December_16th.2C_2019 ET headlines] | |||
|- | |||
| Katie Wright | |||
| Director of Marketing, Pocket | |||
| Pocket's End of Year Campaign | |||
| Pocket HQ | |||
| yes | |||
| n/a | |||
| #pocket-questions on Slack | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits