JaegerMonkey/OpcodeProgress: Difference between revisions

Mark as Outdated, candidate for deletion.
No edit summary
(Mark as Outdated, candidate for deletion.)
 
(46 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This page is used for tracking which opcodes have been implemented for [[JaegerMonkey]].  
{{OutdatedSpiderMonkey}}
{{delete|JaegerMonkey is no longer a live project}}
 
This page is used for tracking which opcodes have been implemented for [[JaegerMonkey]].
 
"IMPLEMENTED" means the opcode will successfully Jaeger-compile.


{| border="1"
{| border="1"
Line 9: Line 14:
|-
|-
| JSOP_NOP  
| JSOP_NOP  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast path
| fast path
| Y
| Y
Line 99: Line 104:
|-
|-
| JSOP_EQ  
| JSOP_EQ  
| IMPLEMENTED (with FIXMEs)
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_NE  
| JSOP_NE  
| IMPLEMENTED (with FIXMEs)
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 129: Line 134:
|-
|-
| JSOP_LSH  
| JSOP_LSH  
| IMPLEMENTED
| IMPLEMENTED  
| fast path
| fast path
| Y
| Y
Line 209: Line 214:
|-
|-
| JSOP_VOID  
| JSOP_VOID  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 224: Line 229:
|-
|-
| JSOP_INCELEM  
| JSOP_INCELEM  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 239: Line 244:
|-
|-
| JSOP_DECELEM  
| JSOP_DECELEM  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 254: Line 259:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ELEMINC  
| JSOP_ELEMINC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 269: Line 274:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ELEMDEC  
| JSOP_ELEMDEC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 284: Line 289:
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETELEM  
| JSOP_GETELEM  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETELEM  
| JSOP_SETELEM  
| IMPLEMENTED<br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 299: Line 304:
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALL  
| JSOP_CALL  
| IMPLEMENTED
| IMPLEMENTED  
| hacky until bug547851
|  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_NAME  
| JSOP_NAME  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 324: Line 329:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ONE  
| JSOP_ONE  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 449: Line 454:
|-
|-
| JSOP_UINT16  
| JSOP_UINT16  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 544: Line 549:
|-
|-
| JSOP_POPN  
| JSOP_POPN  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 554: Line 559:
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETNAME  
| JSOP_SETNAME  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 564: Line 569:
|-
|-
| JSOP_IN  
| JSOP_IN  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fused, tracing
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 589: Line 594:
|-
|-
| JSOP_EXCEPTION  
| JSOP_EXCEPTION  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 619: Line 624:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ENUMELEM  
| JSOP_ENUMELEM  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 644: Line 649:
|-
|-
| JSOP_DEFVAR  
| JSOP_DEFVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 659: Line 664:
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETLOCALPOP  
| JSOP_SETLOCALPOP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 669: Line 674:
|-
|-
| JSOP_TRY  
| JSOP_TRY  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 769: Line 774:
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETRVAL  
| JSOP_SETRVAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_RETRVAL  
| JSOP_RETRVAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETGVAR  
| JSOP_GETGVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast path  
| fast path  
| Y
| Y
Line 789: Line 794:
|-
|-
| JSOP_INCGVAR  
| JSOP_INCGVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast paths  
| fast paths  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_DECGVAR  
| JSOP_DECGVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast paths  
| fast paths  
| Y
| Y
Line 804: Line 809:
|-
|-
| JSOP_GVARDEC  
| JSOP_GVARDEC  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast paths  
| fast paths  
| Y
| Y
Line 949: Line 954:
|-
|-
| JSOP_UINT24  
| JSOP_UINT24  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 1,004: Line 1,009:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ENTERBLOCK  
| JSOP_ENTERBLOCK  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_LEAVEBLOCK  
| JSOP_LEAVEBLOCK  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 1,084: Line 1,089:
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALLGVAR  
| JSOP_CALLGVAR  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 1,104: Line 1,109:
|-
|-
| JSOP_INT8  
| JSOP_INT8  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_INT32  
| JSOP_INT32  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 1,124: Line 1,129:
|-
|-
| JSOP_HOLE  
| JSOP_HOLE  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 1,200: Line 1,205:
| JSOP_SHARPINIT  
| JSOP_SHARPINIT  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| JSOP_UNBRANDTHIS
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|}
|}
76

edits