Confirmed users
497
edits
(→ES5: Add placeholders for ES5 bugs, estimate for 514563; more tomorrow AM) |
|||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| '''Candidate Assignee''' | | '''Candidate Assignee''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bug|514563|ES5 strict mode: arguments.caller and arguments.callee poison pills}} | ||
| 0.5 | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|514568|ES5 strict mode: eval code gets its own variable environment}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
|{{bug|514570|ES5 strict mode: this not generally coerced to an object}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|514574|ES5 strict mode: deleting non-configurable property should throw a TypeError}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|514581|ES5 strict mode: function instances have no magic 'caller' or 'arguments' properties}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|516255|ES5 strict mode: arguments objects of strict mode functions must copy argument values}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|521670|Make strict mode (new in ES5) disable undetected document.all emulation}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|522158|ES5 strict mode: extra warning for duplicated prop names in object initializer}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|537873|Assignment to readonly properties should throw a TypeError in strict mode}} | |||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||