Confirmed users
497
edits
(→ES5: Add placeholders for ES5 bugs, estimate for 514563; more tomorrow AM) |
(→ES5: Add ES5 strict mode estimates) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| '''Size (wks)''' | | '''Size (wks)''' | ||
| '''Candidate Assignee''' | | '''Candidate Assignee''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|492849|Object.preventExtensions}}, {{bug|492845|Object.seal}}, {{bug|492844|Object.freeze}} | |||
| 1 (gated on scope removal) | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|429507|Function.prototype.bind}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|514563|ES5 strict mode: arguments.caller and arguments.callee poison pills}} | | {{bug|514563|ES5 strict mode: arguments.caller and arguments.callee poison pills}} | ||
| 0. | | 0.6 (3 days) | ||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|514568|ES5 strict mode: eval code gets its own variable environment}} | | {{bug|514568|ES5 strict mode: eval code gets its own variable environment}} | ||
| | | 0.8 (4 days) | ||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{bug|514570|ES5 strict mode: this not generally coerced to an object}} | |{{bug|514570|ES5 strict mode: this not generally coerced to an object}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|514574|ES5 strict mode: deleting non-configurable property should throw a TypeError}} | | {{bug|537873|Assignment to readonly properties should throw a TypeError in strict mode}}, {{bug|514574|ES5 strict mode: deleting non-configurable property should throw a TypeError}}, {{bug|514560|ES5 strict mode: assignments to undeclared variables not permitted}} | ||
| | | 0.8 (4 days) | ||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|514581|ES5 strict mode: function instances have no magic 'caller' or 'arguments' properties}} | | {{bug|514581|ES5 strict mode: function instances have no magic 'caller' or 'arguments' properties}} | ||
| | | 0.4 (2 days) | ||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|516255|ES5 strict mode: arguments objects of strict mode functions must copy argument values}} | | {{bug|516255|ES5 strict mode: arguments objects of strict mode functions must copy argument values}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|521670|Make strict mode (new in ES5) disable undetected document.all emulation}} | | {{bug|521670|Make strict mode (new in ES5) disable undetected document.all emulation}} | ||
| | | .4 (2 days) | ||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|522158|ES5 strict mode: extra warning for duplicated prop names in object initializer}} | | {{bug|522158|ES5 strict mode: extra warning for duplicated prop names in object initializer}} | ||
| | | .2 (1 days) | ||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||
|} | |} | ||