Confirmed users
9
edits
(Added link to JSDBGAPI Hookup page.) |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| '''Candidate Assignee''' | | '''Candidate Assignee''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hook up JM to original JSDBGAPI | | [[JSDBGAPI Hookup|hook up JM to original JSDBGAPI]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| adrake | | adrake | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| '''Candidate Assignee''' | | '''Candidate Assignee''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bug|492849|Object.preventExtensions}}, {{bug|492845|Object.seal}}, {{bug|492844|Object.freeze}} | ||
| | | 1 (gated on scope removal) | ||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|429507|Function.prototype.bind}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|564621|Make JSON not accept trailing commas}} | |||
| 0 (gated on a branch landing and release) | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|578273|Detect cyclic JSON objects per-spec}} | |||
| 0.2 (awaiting review) | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|562446|<nowiki>Make [].toString, [].toLocaleString generic</nowiki>}} | |||
| 0.2 (r+'d, to be landed) | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|465199|/a/.lastIndex shouldn't coerce to number}} | |||
| 0.2 (awaiting review) | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|562448|Function.prototype.apply should accept anything arraylike}} | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|536472|getter/setter literal syntax isn't function-argument-list syntax}} | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|531675|Ignore the second argument to eval}} | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|577536|parseInt and octal tightening-up}} | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|560216|Assertion defining global property with {set:void 0}, then accessing it by name}} | |||
| 0.4? | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|568275|Crash using a non-configurable property}} | |||
| 0.6? | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|568786|Assertion defining accessor over method-valued property}} | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|501739|match/replace shouldn't update lastIndex regex property}} | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| Jeff Walden | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|514563|ES5 strict mode: arguments.caller and arguments.callee poison pills}} | |||
| 0.6 (3 days) | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|514568|ES5 strict mode: eval code gets its own variable environment}} | |||
| 0.8 (4 days) | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
|{{bug|514570|ES5 strict mode: this not generally coerced to an object}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|537873|Assignment to readonly properties should throw a TypeError in strict mode}}, {{bug|514574|ES5 strict mode: deleting non-configurable property should throw a TypeError}}, {{bug|514560|ES5 strict mode: assignments to undeclared variables not permitted}} | |||
| 0.8 (4 days) | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|514581|ES5 strict mode: function instances have no magic 'caller' or 'arguments' properties}} | |||
| 0.4 (2 days) | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|516255|ES5 strict mode: arguments objects of strict mode functions must copy argument values}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| Jim Blandy | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|521670|Make strict mode (new in ES5) disable undetected document.all emulation}} | |||
| 0.4 (2 days) | |||
| Jim Blandy | | Jim Blandy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{bug|522158|ES5 strict mode: extra warning for duplicated prop names in object initializer}} | ||
| | | 0.2 (1 days) | ||
| | | Jim Blandy | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Compartments === | === Compartments === | ||
{| width="95%" cellspacing="4" cellpadding="1" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Task''' | |||
| '''Size (wks)''' | |||
| '''Candidate Assignee''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|580128|Implement brain transplants}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| gal | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|574974|innner/outer SH}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| blake | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|outer window?}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| blake | |||
|- | |||
| Shake out bugs in compartments, re-enable compartment assertions | |||
| 3 (with large variance) | |||
| mrbkap/jorendorff/gal | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|558861|Compartmental GC}} | |||
| 3 | |||
| gwagner | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|566951|Implement MT wrappers}} | |||
| ? | |||
| gal | |||
|} | |||
=== VM fixes === | === VM fixes === | ||
| Line 89: | Line 200: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Brendan | | Brendan | ||
|- | |||
| JSObject reorganization | |||
| 1 | |||
| Brendan / Luke Wagner | |||
|- | |||
| lock removal | |||
| 2 | |||
| Brendan / Andreas | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Blockers that must be fixed by September 1 === | === Blockers that must be fixed by September 1 === | ||