750
edits
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
</tr> | </tr> | ||
{{#ask: [[Category:Feature Page]] [[Feature roadmap::Add-ons||Plugin Interactions]] | {{#ask: [[Category:Feature Page]] [[Feature roadmap::Add-ons||Plugin Interactions]] | ||
[[Feature version:: | [[Feature version::Firefox14||Firefox13||Firefox12||Firefox 11||Firefox 10]] | ||
| ?# | | ?# | ||
| ?Feature name# | | ?Feature name# | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit closeme] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit closeme] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit duplicate] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit duplicate] | ||
|- | |||
| Firefox 14 | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=14%20Branch open] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla14 fixed] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=VERIFIED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla14 verified] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=flagtypes.name&type0-0-0=equals&value0-0-0=in-litmus%3F&component=Add-ons%20Manager&resolution=FIXED&target_milestone=mozilla14 in-limus?] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?keywords=qawanted%2C%20&keywords_type=allwords&query_format=advanced&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=14%20Branch qawanted] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=14%20Branch unconf] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=14&20Branch closeme] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=14%20Branch duplicate] | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox 13 | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=13%20Branch open] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla13 fixed] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=VERIFIED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla13 verified] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=flagtypes.name&type0-0-0=equals&value0-0-0=in-litmus%3F&component=Add-ons%20Manager&resolution=FIXED&target_milestone=mozilla13 in-limus?] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?keywords=qawanted%2C%20&keywords_type=allwords&query_format=advanced&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=13%20Branch qawanted] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=13%20Branch unconf] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=13&20Branch closeme] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=13%20Branch duplicate] | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox 12 | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=12%20Branch open] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla12 fixed] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=VERIFIED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla12 verified] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=flagtypes.name&type0-0-0=equals&value0-0-0=in-litmus%3F&component=Add-ons%20Manager&resolution=FIXED&target_milestone=mozilla12 in-limus?] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?keywords=qawanted%2C%20&keywords_type=allwords&query_format=advanced&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=12%20Branch qawanted] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=12%20Branch unconf] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=12&20Branch closeme] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=12%20Branch duplicate] | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox 11 | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=11%20Branch open] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla11 fixed] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=VERIFIED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla11 verified] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=flagtypes.name&type0-0-0=equals&value0-0-0=in-litmus%3F&component=Add-ons%20Manager&resolution=FIXED&target_milestone=mozilla11 in-limus?] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?keywords=qawanted%2C%20&keywords_type=allwords&query_format=advanced&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=11%20Branch qawanted] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=11%20Branch unconf] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=11&20Branch closeme] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=11%20Branch duplicate] | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox 10 | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=10%20Branch open] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla10 fixed] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=VERIFIED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla10 verified] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=flagtypes.name&type0-0-0=equals&value0-0-0=in-litmus%3F&component=Add-ons%20Manager&resolution=FIXED&target_milestone=mozilla10 in-limus?] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?keywords=qawanted%2C%20&keywords_type=allwords&query_format=advanced&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=10%20Branch qawanted] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=10%20Branch unconf] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=10&20Branch closeme] | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=10%20Branch duplicate] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox 9 | | Firefox 9 | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=9%20Branch open] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla9 fixed] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla9 fixed] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=VERIFIED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla9 verified] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=VERIFIED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla9 verified] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=flagtypes.name&type0-0-0=equals&value0-0-0=in-litmus%3F&component=Add-ons%20Manager&resolution=FIXED&target_milestone=mozilla9 in-limus?] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=flagtypes.name&type0-0-0=equals&value0-0-0=in-litmus%3F&component=Add-ons%20Manager&resolution=FIXED&target_milestone=mozilla9 in-limus?] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?keywords=qawanted%2C%20&keywords_type=allwords&query_format=advanced&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?keywords=qawanted%2C%20&keywords_type=allwords&query_format=advanced&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=9%20Branch qawanted] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=9Branch unconf] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=9%20Branch closeme] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=9%20Branch duplicate] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox 8 | | Firefox 8 | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=8%20Branch open] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla8 fixed] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla8 fixed] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=VERIFIED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla8 verified] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=FIXED&query_format=advanced&bug_status=VERIFIED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&target_milestone=mozilla8 verified] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=flagtypes.name&type0-0-0=equals&value0-0-0=in-litmus%3F&component=Add-ons%20Manager&resolution=FIXED&target_milestone=mozilla8 in-limus?] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&field0-0-0=flagtypes.name&type0-0-0=equals&value0-0-0=in-litmus%3F&component=Add-ons%20Manager&resolution=FIXED&target_milestone=mozilla8 in-limus?] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?keywords=qawanted%2C%20&keywords_type=allwords&query_format=advanced&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?keywords=qawanted%2C%20&keywords_type=allwords&query_format=advanced&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=8%20Branch qawanted] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=8%20Branch unconf] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?status_whiteboard_type=allwordssubstr&query_format=advanced&status_whiteboard=closeme&bug_status=UNCONFIRMED&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=REOPENED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=8%20Branch closeme] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=8%20Branch duplicate] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox 7 | | Firefox 7 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 153: | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=5%20Branch duplicate] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?resolution=DUPLICATE&query_format=advanced&bug_status=RESOLVED&component=Add-ons%20Manager&product=Toolkit&version=5%20Branch duplicate] | ||
|} | |} | ||
* A list of the tracked bugs can be found in this [http://bit.ly/oyRXLy spreadsheet] | |||
== Manual Tests (Litmus) == | == Manual Tests (Litmus) == | ||
| Line 126: | Line 177: | ||
=== Mozmill Tests === | === Mozmill Tests === | ||
Our mozmill tests for the Extension Manager are found under hg | |||
; [http://hg.mozilla.org/qa/mozmill-tests/file/d17ed98def90/tests/functional/testAddons functional/testAddons] | |||
; [http://hg.mozilla.org/qa/mozmill-tests/file/d17ed98def90/tests/functional/restartTests functional/restartTests] | |||
== Events == | == Events == | ||
edits