Firefox:1.5.0.10-2.0.0.2:Test Plan:Distro Test Results: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 101: Line 101:
|| '''Branding''' (BuildID goes here)
|| '''Branding''' (BuildID goes here)
|| '''Updates''' 1.5.0.x -> 1.5.0.10
|| '''Updates''' 1.5.0.x -> 1.5.0.10
|-
|bgcolor=#D5D5D4|'''ja'''
||
|| 1.5.0.7 -> 1.5.0.10
|-
|-
|bgcolor=#D5D5D4|'''ko'''
|bgcolor=#D5D5D4|'''ko'''
|| '''PASS'''
||  
|| 1.5.0.9 -> 1.5.0.10  
|| 1.5.0.9 -> 1.5.0.10 '''PASS'''
|-
|-
|bgcolor=#D5D5D4|'''ja'''
|bgcolor=#D5D5D4|'''zh-TW'''
|| '''PASS'''
||
|| 1.5.0.9 -> 1.5.0.10  
|| 1.5.0.9 -> 1.5.0.10  
|-
|bgcolor=#D5D5D4|'''zh-TW'''
|| '''PASS'''
|| 1.5.0.9 -> 1.5.0.10 '''PASS'''
|-
|-
|bgcolor=#D5D5D4|'''zh-CN'''
|bgcolor=#D5D5D4|'''zh-CN'''
|| '''PASS'''
||  
|| 1.5.0.9 -> 1.5.0.10 '''PASS'''
|| 1.5.0.9 -> 1.5.0.10  
|}
|}


Line 149: Line 149:
|}
|}


=== Google non-CJKT Updates Test Results ===
== Yahoo CJKT Updates Test Results ==
Tester: tchung
* 1.5.0.7 -> 1.5.0.10
* Locale: ko
* Type: partial + fallback
* Build ID: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; ko; rv:1.8.0.10) Gecko/20070216 Firefox/1.5.0.10
* Talkback ID: 2007021601
* Notes: partial update.  Success.
 
 
 
 
== Google non-CJKT Updates Test Results ==
Tester: tchung
Tester: tchung
* 1.5.0.9 -> 1.5.0.10
* 1.5.0.9 -> 1.5.0.10
Confirmed users
6,361

edits