Webmakers/webmakerbadges: Difference between revisions

reordering and eliminating badges that are not currently possible to create
No edit summary
(reordering and eliminating badges that are not currently possible to create)
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are Webmaker Badges
Mozilla Webmaker Badges: a how-to guide:
*do some [http://www.webmaker.org webmaking]
*learn some skills
*earn badges to recognize those skills
*send to Badge Backpack
*share with friends or employers
*celebrate!




Line 6: Line 12:
! width="170" |  
! width="170" |  
! width="170" |
! width="170" |
! width="170" |
! width="170" |
! width="170"|


|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br> [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Webmakers/webmakerbadges Clean Coder]
[[File:alister.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/a-lister]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/a-lister A Lister]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:audiomaker.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/audio-maker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/audio-maker Audio Maker]
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>Optimizer
[[File:codewhisperer.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/code-whisperer]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/code-whisperer Code Whisperer]
 
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Code Whisperer
[[File:divmaster.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/div-master]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/div-master Div Master]
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Code Builder
[[File:editor.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/editor]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/editor Editor]
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:htmlbasic.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/html-basic]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/html-basic HTML Basic]
 
|- align="center"
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Editor
[[File:hyperlinker.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hyperlinker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hyperlinker Hyperlinker]
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Image Maker
[[File:imagemaker.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/image-maker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/image-maker Image Maker]
 
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:mediamaker.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/media-maker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/media-maker Media Maker]


|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Div Master
[[File:superstyler.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/super-styler]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/super-styler Super Styler]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:bgwm.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/i-am-a-webmaker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/i-am-a-webmaker I am a Webmaker]
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] A Lister
[[File:bgthimble.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/thimble-projectizer]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/thimble-projectizer Thimble Projectizer]
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Media Maker
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Audio Maker
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Hyperlinker
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Quick Fixer


|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] HTML Basic
[[File:hacktivator.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hacktivator]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hacktivator Hacktivator]
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Super Styler
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Thimble Projectizer
[[File:motivator.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfestivator]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfestivator MozFest Fellow]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] I am a Webmaker
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] MozFesticipant
[[File:participant.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfesticipant]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfesticipant MozFest Reveler]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Webmaker Badgifier


|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Open Badgifier
[[File:openbadgifier.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/open-badgifier]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/open-badgifier Open Badgifier]
| style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Hacktivator
[[File:wmbadgifier.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-badgifier]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-badgifier Webmaker Badgifier]
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] MozFestivator
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]] Webmaker Builder
[[File:builder.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-builder]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-builder Webmaker Builder]
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|


|}
|}
Confirmed users
232

edits