Webmakers/webmakerbadges: Difference between revisions

reordering and eliminating badges that are not currently possible to create
No edit summary
(reordering and eliminating badges that are not currently possible to create)
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are Webmaker Badges
Mozilla Webmaker Badges: a how-to guide:
*do some [http://www.webmaker.org webmaking]
*learn some skills
*earn badges to recognize those skills
*send to Badge Backpack
*share with friends or employers
*celebrate!




Line 6: Line 12:
! width="170" |  
! width="170" |  
! width="170" |
! width="170" |
! width="170" |
! width="170" |
! width="170" |


|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br> [http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hyperlinker Clean Coder]
[[File:alister.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/a-lister]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/a-lister A Lister]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:audiomaker.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/audio-maker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/audio-maker Audio Maker]
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/optimizer Optimizer]
[[File:codewhisperer.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/code-whisperer]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/code-whisperer Code Whisperer]
 
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/code-whisperer Code Whisperer]
[[File:divmaster.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/div-master]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/div-master Div Master]
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/code-builder Code Builder]
[[File:editor.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/editor]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/editor Editor]
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:htmlbasic.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/html-basic]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/html-basic HTML Basic]
 
|- align="center"
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/editor Editor]
[[File:hyperlinker.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hyperlinker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hyperlinker Hyperlinker]
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/image-maker Image Maker]
[[File:imagemaker.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/image-maker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/image-maker Image Maker]
 
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:mediamaker.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/media-maker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/media-maker Media Maker]


|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/div-master Div Master]
[[File:superstyler.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/super-styler]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/super-styler Super Styler]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:bgwm.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/i-am-a-webmaker]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/i-am-a-webmaker I am a Webmaker]
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/a-lister A Lister]
[[File:bgthimble.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/thimble-projectizer]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/thimble-projectizer Thimble Projectizer]
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/media-maker Media Maker]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/audio-maker Audio Maker]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hyperlinker Hyperlinker]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/quick-fixer Quick Fixer]


|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/html-basic HTML Basic]
[[File:hacktivator.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hacktivator]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hacktivator Hacktivator]
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/super-styler Super Styler]
[[File:motivator.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfestivator]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfestivator MozFest Fellow]
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/thimble-projectizer Thimble Projectizer]
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/i-am-a-webmaker I am a Webmaker]
[[File:participant.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfesticipant]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfesticipant MozFest Reveler]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfesticipant MozFesticipant]
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-badgifier Webmaker Badgifier]


|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="border: 0px;"|
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/open-badgifier Open Badgifier]
[[File:openbadgifier.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/open-badgifier]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/open-badgifier Open Badgifier]
| style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/hacktivator Hacktivator]
[[File:wmbadgifier.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-badgifier]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-badgifier Webmaker Badgifier]
| style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/mozfestivator MozFestivator]
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|
[[File:Merit-badge.png]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-builder Webmaker Builder]
[[File:builder.png|link=http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-builder]]<br>[http://badges.webmaker.org/badge/criteria/webmaker-builder Webmaker Builder]
|style="border: 0px;"|
|style="border: 0px;"|


|}
|}
Confirmed users
232

edits