Confirmed users
556
edits
Groovecoder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Groovecoder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
The [https://developer.mozilla.org/demos Mozilla Demo Studio] is a platform for showing the world what you can do with the Web. Not an expert? No problem. Some of the most interesting demos (like [https://developer.cdn.mozilla.net/media/uploads/demos/t/u/tuxie/fa3427d4b07c782f827580b5016550bc/santas-media-queries_1319913515_demo_package/index.html Santa's Media Queries]) are actually pretty simple under the hood. As long as you have a sense of creativity and a passion for making things better, we would love to have you. | The [https://developer.mozilla.org/demos Mozilla Demo Studio] is a platform for showing the world what you can do with the Web. Not an expert? No problem. Some of the most interesting demos (like [https://developer.cdn.mozilla.net/media/uploads/demos/t/u/tuxie/fa3427d4b07c782f827580b5016550bc/santas-media-queries_1319913515_demo_package/index.html Santa's Media Queries]) are actually pretty simple under the hood. As long as you have a sense of creativity and a passion for making things better, we would love to have you. | ||
= Contributor Achievements = | |||
You will earn these distinct Mozilla Contributor Achievements: | |||
{| border="1" | |||
| Name | |||
| Mozilla Webdev Fork | |||
| Mozilla Webdev Pull request | |||
| Mozilla Webdev Merge | |||
| Mozilla Webdev Merge 10 | |||
| Mozilla Webdev Merge 25 | |||
| Mozilla Webdev Merge 50 | |||
| Mozilla Webdev Merge 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| Fork a Mozilla Webdev repository on GitHub | |||
| Submit a Pull request to a Webdev repository on GitHub | |||
| Finish a Pull request to successful merge | |||
| Finish 10 Pull requests to successful merge | |||
| Finish 25 Pull requests to successful merge | |||
| Finish 50 Pull requests to successful merge | |||
| Finish 100 Pull requests to successful merge | |||
|- | |||
| Recognition | |||
| Badge | |||
| Badge & sticker(s) | |||
| Badge & wristband | |||
| Badge & tote, beanie, or coffee mug | |||
| Badge & t-shirt or cap | |||
| Badge & moleskin notebook or hooded sweatshirt | |||
| Badge & Rickshaw Bag & Nomination to MozFest | |||
|} | |||