Confirmed users
7,000
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Assigned | | Assigned | ||
| Device | | Device | ||
| Build | |||
| Completed | | Completed | ||
| Results | | Results improvements #description | ||
| Results | | Results artifacts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Teodora Vermesan | | Teodora Vermesan | ||
| | | LG Nexus 4 (Android 4.4.2) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Teodora Vermesan | | Teodora Vermesan | ||
| | | LG Nexus 4 (Android 4.4.2) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.2.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 (Android 4.2.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mihai Pop | |||
| Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mihai Pop | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mihai Pop | | Mihai Pop | ||
| | | Alcatel One Touch 8008D(Android 4.1.2) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mihai Pop | | Mihai Pop | ||
| | | Samsung Galaxy Tab(Android 4.0.4) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''{{Bug|988527}} ''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android-x86/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ioana Chiorean | |||
| Acer Iconia (Android 3.2.1) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''barely visible in portrait due to tablet margins''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ioana Chiorean | | Ioana Chiorean | ||
| | | HTC Desire S (Android 2.3.3) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''{{Bug|988527}} ''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ioana Chiorean | | Ioana Chiorean | ||
| | | HTC Desire HD (Android 2.3.1) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''{{Bug|988527}} ''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ioana Chiorean | ||
| X86 ZTE Intel (Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android-x86/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Catalin | | Catalin Suciu | ||
| | | Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android-x86/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| ''' ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |||
| Catalin Suciu | |||
| Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android-x86/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Catalin Suciu | |||
| Asus Transformer Pad (4.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android-x86/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Catalin Suciu | |||
| Motorola RAZR (4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android-x86/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Flaviu Cos | |||
| Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Flaviu Cos | |||
| Motorola Razr (Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flaviu Cos | | Flaviu Cos | ||
| | | Asus Transformer Pad (Android 4.2.1) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Flaviu Cos | |||
| Motorola Razr (Android 4.0.4) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Feher | |||
| LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS ''' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Feher | |||
| Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/nightly/latest-mozilla-aurora-android/ Aurora Latest] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
| '''PASS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Feher | |||
| LG Optimus 4X (Android 4.1.2) | |||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Feher | | Paul Feher | ||
| | | Galaxy Nexus (Android 4.2.1) | ||
| [http://ftp.mozilla.org/pub/mozilla.org/mobile/tinderbox-builds/mozilla-beta-android/1395862133/ Beta Tinderbox] | |||
| March 27th, 2014 | | March 27th, 2014 | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
| ''' | | '''PASS''' | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
| Line 71: | Line 203: | ||
== Comments == | == Comments == | ||
=== Phone === | === Phone === | ||
* Android 2.3 | |||
** {{Bug|988527}} - End of progress bar is offset by 1px | |||
=== Tablet === | === Tablet === | ||