Open Video Conference: Difference between revisions
(→Friday) |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Please sign up for a couple of two hour blocks. Here is the [http://openvideoconference.org/schedule/ schedule] to reference so you don't miss Blizzard's talk for instance ;-) | Please sign up for a couple of two hour blocks. Here is the [http://openvideoconference.org/schedule/ schedule] to reference so you don't miss Blizzard's talk for instance ;-) | ||
=Friday= | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | {| class="fullwidth-table" | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Time''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Time''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9:00 a.m. | | 9:00 a.m. | ||
| People arrive, great to have Moz folks at table until 10; Paul Kim | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:00 a.m. | | 10:00 a.m. | ||
| Paul Kim | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| This is an open time so it would be great to have coverage at the table | | This is an open time so it would be great to have coverage at the table | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=Saturday= | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Time''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Role @ Moz/Topic''' | |||
|- | |||
| 9:00 a.m. | |||
|People arrive, great to have Moz folks at table until 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10:00 a.m. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00 a.m. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00 p.m. | |||
| Lunch time - coverage would be great | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1:00 p.m. | |||
| Lunch time - coverage would be great | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2:00 p.m. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3:00 p.m. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4:00 p.m. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5:00 p.m. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Video contest = | = Video contest = | ||
* Contest kicking off on Friday or Saturday. | * Contest kicking off on Friday or Saturday. | ||
* [http://openvideoconference.org/open-video-contest/ details] | |||
* Dean would like Blizzard to participate in the announcement | * Dean would like Blizzard to participate in the announcement | ||
Latest revision as of 18:22, 17 June 2009
Office hours
Please sign up for a couple of two hour blocks. Here is the schedule to reference so you don't miss Blizzard's talk for instance ;-)
Friday
| Time | Name | Role @ Moz/Topic |
| 9:00 a.m. | People arrive, great to have Moz folks at table until 10; Paul Kim | |
| 10:00 a.m. | Paul Kim | |
| 11:00 a.m. | ||
| 12:00 p.m. | Lunch time - coverage would be great | |
| 1:00 p.m. | Lunch time - coverage would be great | |
| 2:00 p.m. | ||
| 3:00 p.m. | ||
| 4:00 p.m. | ||
| 5:00 p.m. | ||
| 6:15 p.m.- 7:00 p.m. | This is an open time so it would be great to have coverage at the table |
Saturday
| Time | Name | Role @ Moz/Topic |
| 9:00 a.m. | People arrive, great to have Moz folks at table until 10 | |
| 10:00 a.m. | ||
| 11:00 a.m. | ||
| 12:00 p.m. | Lunch time - coverage would be great | |
| 1:00 p.m. | Lunch time - coverage would be great | |
| 2:00 p.m. | ||
| 3:00 p.m. | ||
| 4:00 p.m. | ||
| 5:00 p.m. |
Video contest
- Contest kicking off on Friday or Saturday.
- details
- Dean would like Blizzard to participate in the announcement