Confirmed users
1,492
edits
(Created page with '{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | width="25%" | '''Description''' |'''Bug''' |'''People''' |'''Size''' |'''ETA''' |'''Target''' |'''Status''' |- |Cleanup Toggles |({{bug|5067…') |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|'''People''' | |'''People''' | ||
|'''Size''' | |'''Size''' | ||
|''' | |'''Priority''' | ||
|'''Target''' | |'''Target''' | ||
|'''Status''' | |'''Status''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cleanup Toggles | |Cleanup Toggles | ||
| | |{{bug|506730}} | ||
|madhava, sean, mfinkle | |madhava, sean, mfinkle | ||
|small | |small | ||
| | |2 | ||
|b3 | |b3 | ||
|getting visuals | |getting visuals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cleanup Search | |Cleanup Search Engines | ||
| | |{{bug|496656}}, {{bug|491627}} | ||
|mfinkle, sean | |mfinkle, sean | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
| | |1 | ||
|b3 | |b3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Changes for Portrait Layout | |Changes for Portrait Layout | ||
| | |{{bug|506720}}, {{bug|496896}} is related | ||
|mfinkle | |mfinkle | ||
|? | |? | ||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Override Prompt Service | |||
|{{bug|489423}} | |||
|fabrice, mfinkle | |||
|medium | |||
|1 | |||
|b3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enable Adding Search Providers | |||
|{{bug|477620}} | |||
|mfinkle | |||
|medium/large | |||
|3 | |||
|b3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Method for arbitrary zooming | |||
|{{bug|478038}} | |||
| | |||
|size | |||
|2 | |||
|1.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Colors for Notification Bars | |||
|{{bug|479111}} | |||
|madhava | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|b3 | |||
|picking colors | |||
|- | |||
|Update the First-run Page | |||
|{{bug|491865}} width issues, {{bug|477109}} animated | |||
|madhava, sean | |||
|medium | |||
|1 | |||
|1.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|make form-filling easier | |||
|{{bug|486184}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|1.0 | |||
|get zoom working for this release; more later? | |||
|- | |||
|tab-bar breaks for more than 4 tabs | |||
|{{bug|470303}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|visual inidication of new tab opening | |||
|{{bug|477707}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|1.0- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|layout of httpauth | |||
|{{bug|486693}} | |||
|gavin | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|b3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|get bookmarks button out of the titlebar | |||
|{{bug|494191}} | |||
|mfinkle, gavin | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|b3? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll Indicators | |||
|{{bug|461843}} | |||
|bcombee | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|b3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|revise bookmarking UI | |||
|{{bug|494491}} | |||
|madhava, others to do it! | |||
|? | |||
|1 | |||
|b3 | |||
|not started | |||
|- | |||
|Find in page | |||
|phrase not found" too long ({{bug|500845}}); finish layout of the bar ({{bug|436074}}); scroll to found item ({{bug|500781}}); better styling for the thing found; provide a way to launch the findbar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||