Mobile/Fennec/Sprints: Difference between revisions

< Mobile‎ | Fennec
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
| 1  
| 1  
| b3  
| b3  
|  
| in progress
|-
|-
| Enable Adding Search Providers  
| Enable Adding Search Providers  
Line 57: Line 57:
| <br>  
| <br>  
| 1.0  
| 1.0  
| patch to review (mfinkle)
| done!
|-
|-
| tab-bar breaks for more than 4 tabs  
| tab-bar breaks for more than 4 tabs  
Line 105: Line 105:
| 1  
| 1  
| 1.0  
| 1.0  
|  
| in progress
|-
|-
| Add-on installation confirmation dialog  
| Add-on installation confirmation dialog  
Line 121: Line 121:
| 2  
| 2  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| patch for review (mfinkle)
|-
|-
| Final polish on add-ons manager  
| Final polish on add-ons manager  
Line 136: Line 136:
|
|
| 1
| 1
|
|  
|
|-
| Popup blocker notification has only two options and both are permanent
| {{bug|456076}}
| mfinkle
| small
| 1
| wanted 1.0
| done!
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 16:39, 12 August 2009

Current Sprint

Description Bug People Size Priority Target Status
Override Prompt Service bug 489423 fabrice, mfinkle medium 1 b3 in progress
Enable Adding Search Providers bug 477620 vivien large 3 b3 in progress
Method for arbitrary zooming bug 478038 bcombee, mfinkle medium 2 1.0 in progress
Update the First-run Page bug 491865 width issues, bug 477109 animated madhava, sean medium 1 1.0 first draft done
make form-filling easier bug 486184 vivien large 1 1.0 patch to review (mfinkle)
notification bar per tab bug 453470 vivien medium
1.0 done!
tab-bar breaks for more than 4 tabs bug 470303

1 1.0 waiting for tilecache
Use border-image for buttons bug 508586 mfinkle small 1 patch for review (gavin)
visual inidication of new tab opening bug 477707 gavin? small 3 1.0-
layout of httpauth bug 486693 gavin
2 b3
Scroll Indicators bug 461843 bcombee medium 2 b3 waiting for tilecache
revise bookmarking UI bug 494491 gavin medium 1 1.0 in progress
Add-on installation confirmation dialog bug 489569 mfinkle medium 2 b3
Find in page phrase not found" too long (bug 500845); finish layout of the bar (bug 507051); scroll to found item (bug 500781); better styling for the thing found; provide a way to launch the findbar kanth 2
patch for review (mfinkle)
Final polish on add-ons manager bug 489229 mfinkle? small 3  ?
Remove "unsorted bookmarks" from the bookmark manager bug 508705 ? 1
Popup blocker notification has only two options and both are permanent bug 456076 mfinkle small 1 wanted 1.0 done!

Sprint #1 (Jul 27th)

Description Bug People Size Priority Target Status
Cleanup Toggles bug 506730 madhava, sean, mfinkle small 2 b3 done!
Cleanup Search Engines bug 496656, bug 491627 mfinkle, sean small 1 b3 done!
Changes for Portrait Layout bug 506720, bug 496896 is related mfinkle  small 3
done!
Colors for Notification Bars bug 479111 madhava, vivien small 2 b3 done!
get bookmarks button out of the titlebar bug 494191 mfinkle, gavin medium 1 b3? done!
make form-filling easier bug 486184 vivien large 1 1.0 patch to review (mfinkle)
pushed to next sprint
notification bar per tab bug 453470 vivien medium
1.0 patch to review (mfinkle)
pushed to next sprint