Balkans/Events:2011/Sofia/Sofia schedule: Difference between revisions
< Balkans | Events:2011/Sofia
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | L10n update w/ special presentation about "Pontoon" (Chris Hofmann/Gandalf/Pike/Matjaz) | | | L10n update w/ special presentation about "Pontoon" (Chris Hofmann/Gandalf/Pike/Matjaz) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | 12:30 - 13: | | | 12:30 - 13:30 | ||
| | '''LUNCH''' | | | '''LUNCH''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | 13:45 - | | | 13:30 - 14:45 | ||
| | L10n update (cont'd) : goals, subjects, tools (Vito) | |||
|- | |||
| | 14:45 - 16:15 | |||
| | Reality check: how have our commitments been doing? | | | Reality check: how have our commitments been doing? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | 16:15 - 16:30 | ||
| | Coffee Break | | | Coffee Break | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | 16:30 - 18:00 | ||
| | How to work better together | | | How to work better together | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | 18:00 - ∞ :) | | | 18:00 - ∞ :) | ||
| | | | | Firefox 4 cocktail party | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 53: | ||
| | '''Meeting Room''' | | | '''Meeting Room''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | 09:30 - 10:00 | ||
| | General recap of previous day (William) | | | General recap of previous day (William) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | 10: | | | 10:00- 11:00 | ||
| | Goals-setting process for Q3/Q4 | | | Goals-setting process for Q3/Q4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | 11: | | | 11:00 - 12:00 | ||
| | Drafting of roadmap for Q3/Q4 | | | Drafting of roadmap for Q3/Q4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | 12: | | | 12:00 - 13:00 | ||
| | '''LUNCH''' | | | '''LUNCH''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | 13:00 - .... | ||
| | Bug triaging/Hacking/Localization sprint/etc... | | | Bug triaging/Hacking/Localization sprint/etc... | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events in Balkans]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:53, 2 October 2014
Saturday, June 4th, 2011
Tentative schedule - subject to modifications
The meeting will be comprised of short presentations, workshops, discussions.
| Time Slot | Meeting Room |
| 09:15 - 09:45 | Introduction - Bogomil Shopov and William Quiviger |
| 09:45 - 10:45 | Individual community status updates |
| 10:45 - 11:15 | ReMo update (William/Pierros) |
| 11:15- 11:30 | Coffee Break |
| 11:30 - 12:30 | L10n update w/ special presentation about "Pontoon" (Chris Hofmann/Gandalf/Pike/Matjaz) |
| 12:30 - 13:30 | LUNCH |
| 13:30 - 14:45 | L10n update (cont'd) : goals, subjects, tools (Vito) |
| 14:45 - 16:15 | Reality check: how have our commitments been doing? |
| 16:15 - 16:30 | Coffee Break |
| 16:30 - 18:00 | How to work better together |
| 18:00 - ∞ :) | Firefox 4 cocktail party |
Sunday, June 5th, 2011
Tentative schedule - subject to modifications
The meeting will be comprised of short presentations, workshops, discussions.
| Time Slot | Meeting Room |
| 09:30 - 10:00 | General recap of previous day (William) |
| 10:00- 11:00 | Goals-setting process for Q3/Q4 |
| 11:00 - 12:00 | Drafting of roadmap for Q3/Q4 |
| 12:00 - 13:00 | LUNCH |
| 13:00 - .... | Bug triaging/Hacking/Localization sprint/etc... |