User:Mconnor/Past/KeyModifiers: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (moved User:Mconnor/KeyModifiers to User:Mconnor/Past/KeyModifiers) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border="1" cellpadding="5" | ||
|Action | |+style="font-weight: bold;font-size: 1.5em"|Key Modifiers in Firefox | ||
|Action | |||
|Target | |||
|Ctrl | |Ctrl | ||
|Shift | |Shift | ||
| Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
|Alt | |Alt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Click Link | !rowspan="6"|Click | ||
|Link | |||
|Background Tab | |Background Tab | ||
|New Window | |New Window | ||
| Line 12: | Line 15: | ||
|Save Link | |Save Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bookmark | ||
|Foreground Tab | |||
|New Window | |||
|Background Tab | |Background Tab | ||
|Save Link | |||
|- | |||
|Home Button | |||
|Foreground Tab | |||
|New Window | |New Window | ||
|Background Tab | |||
|Save Link | |||
|- | |||
|Back Button | |||
|Foreground Tab | |Foreground Tab | ||
|New Window | |||
|Background Tab | |||
|Save Link | |Save Link | ||
| | |- | ||
|Forward Button | |||
|Foreground Tab | |||
|New Window | |||
|Background Tab | |||
|Save Link | |||
|- | |||
|Go Button | |||
|Foreground Tab | |||
|New Window | |||
|Background Tab | |||
|Save Link | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=3|Enter | |||
|Link | |||
|Background Tab | |||
|New Window | |||
|Foreground Tab | |||
|Save Link | |||
|- | |||
|URL Bar | |||
|Append www. .com | |||
|Append www. .net | |||
|Append www. .org | |||
|Foreground Tab | |||
|- | |||
|Search Bar | |||
|Same as Enter | |||
|Same as Enter | |||
|Same as Enter | |||
|Foreground Tab | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 16:19, 19 November 2010
| Action | Target | Ctrl | Shift | Ctrl+Shift | Alt |
| Click | Link | Background Tab | New Window | Foreground Tab | Save Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bookmark | Foreground Tab | New Window | Background Tab | Save Link | |
| Home Button | Foreground Tab | New Window | Background Tab | Save Link | |
| Back Button | Foreground Tab | New Window | Background Tab | Save Link | |
| Forward Button | Foreground Tab | New Window | Background Tab | Save Link | |
| Go Button | Foreground Tab | New Window | Background Tab | Save Link | |
| Enter | Link | Background Tab | New Window | Foreground Tab | Save Link |
| URL Bar | Append www. .com | Append www. .net | Append www. .org | Foreground Tab | |
| Search Bar | Same as Enter | Same as Enter | Same as Enter | Foreground Tab |