No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Merge Master to Stabilization | | Merge Master to Stabilization | ||
| Kwierso | | Kwierso | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| File Tracking Bug | | File Tracking Bug | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Community | | Community | ||
| dcm | | dcm | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Product Planning | | Product Planning | ||
| dcm | | dcm | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PR | | PR | ||
| dcm | | dcm | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spin Test Builds | | Spin Test Builds | ||
| KWierso | | KWierso | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stabilize Codebase | | Stabilize Codebase | ||
| KWierso | | KWierso | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Draft Release Announcement | | Draft Release Announcement | ||
| dcm | | dcm | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Write Release Notes | | Write Release Notes | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Choose Candidate | | Choose Candidate | ||
| dcm | | dcm | ||
| | | 1.7RC2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Push Docs | | Push Docs | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Bless Candidate Build | | Bless Candidate Build | ||
| KWierso | | KWierso | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Update AMO Validator | | Update AMO Validator | ||
| Kwierso | | Kwierso | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Update Latest Builds Redirect | | Update Latest Builds Redirect | ||
| KWierso | | KWierso | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Update Latest Docs Redirect | | Update Latest Docs Redirect | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Publish Release Announcement | | File Builder bug to push build | ||
| KWierso | |||
| {{done|}} | |||
|- | |||
| Publish Release Announcement (blog post) | |||
| canuckistani | | canuckistani | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Send a note to press@mozilla | | Send a note to press@mozilla | ||
| canuckistani | | canuckistani | ||
| Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
| Merge Stabilization to Release | | Merge Stabilization to Release | ||
| KWierso | | KWierso | ||
| | | {{done|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Notify Community | | Notify Community (google group) | ||
| canuckistani | | canuckistani | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 18:57, 15 May 2012
| Task | Owner | Status |
| Prepare | ||
| Clone Checklist | dcm | [DONE] |
| Merge Master to Stabilization | Kwierso | [DONE] |
| File Tracking Bug | dcm | [DONE] |
| Notify Relevant Parties | ||
| Community | dcm | [DONE] |
| Product Planning | dcm | [DONE] |
| PR | dcm | [DONE] |
| Spin Test Builds | KWierso | [DONE] |
| Stabilize Codebase | KWierso | [DONE] |
| Draft Release Announcement | dcm | [DONE] |
| Write Release Notes | wbamberg | |
| Choose Candidate | dcm | 1.7RC2 |
| Push Docs | wbamberg | |
| Release | ||
| Bless Candidate Build | KWierso | [DONE] |
| Update AMO Validator | Kwierso | [DONE] |
| Update Latest Builds Redirect | KWierso | [DONE] |
| Update Latest Docs Redirect | wbamberg | |
| File Builder bug to push build | KWierso | [DONE] |
| Publish Release Announcement (blog post) | canuckistani | |
| Send a note to press@mozilla | canuckistani | |
| Merge Stabilization to Release | KWierso | [DONE] |
| Notify Community (google group) | canuckistani | |
| Bask | canuckistani | |
| Review | dcm |