StudentAmbassadors/ProgramStructure: Difference between revisions

Line 7: Line 7:
=Program Structure=
=Program Structure=


The FSA program structure is lead by the FSA Executive Board, followed by the Regional Ambassador Leads, the Firefox Clubs, and the Firefox Student Ambassadors.
The FSA program is ran by people from around the world including passionate community members, students, and people just like '''you'''.


{| width="100%" cellpadding="3"
{| width="100%" cellpadding="3"
Line 16: Line 16:
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/StudentAmbassadors/ExecutiveBoard FSA Executive Board]
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/StudentAmbassadors/ExecutiveBoard FSA Executive Board]
|
|
* The 'Firefox Student Ambassadors' program is governed by an Executive Board that consists of dedicated contributors to the program.
* The Firefox Student Ambassadors program is governed by an Executive Board that consists of dedicated contributors to the program. Think of them as the Global Team, in charge of running the whole FSA operation!
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/StudentAmbassadors/RMA Regional Ambassador Leads]
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/StudentAmbassadors/RMA Regional Ambassador Leads]
|
|
* Regional Ambassador Leads, consisting of dedicated Mozilla Reps and exceptional Student Ambassadors, help advise the actions of Firefox Clubs and Student Ambassadors as well as coordinate marketing campaigns and community activities in their region.
* Regional Ambassador Leads, consisting of dedicated Mozilla Reps and exceptional Student Ambassadors, help advise the actions of Firefox Clubs and Student Ambassadors as well as coordinate marketing campaigns and community activities in their country. They are your mentor and and your go-to guide!
|-
| Regional Ambassadors
|
* Regional Ambassadors serve as regional leaders that aid in the execution of regional activities. More information to be provided soon.
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/StudentAmbassadors/FirefoxClubs Firefox Clubs]
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/StudentAmbassadors/FirefoxClubs Firefox Clubs]
|
|
* Firefox Clubs are a core grouping of Student Ambassadors at your university or college. These Clubs work together on larger projects, campaigns, and events to promote Mozilla, our products, and our mission.
* Firefox Clubs are a core grouping of Student Ambassadors at your university or college. These Clubs work together on larger projects, campaigns, and events to promote Mozilla, our products, and our mission. They are your friends and fellow comrades in the mission of doing good and promoting an open web. Join a Club at your school, or start one and become a Firefox Club Lead.  
|-
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/StudentAmbassadors Firefox Student Ambassadors]
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/StudentAmbassadors Firefox Student Ambassadors]
|
|
* Firefox Student Ambassadors are a group of creative (and innovative) individuals who are called to help shape the future of the open web.
* Firefox Student Ambassadors are a group of creative, innovative, and passionate individuals who are called to help shape the future of the open web. They are leaders at their school and web educators of their community. Sounds like you? Join us!
|}
|}


<div style="display:block;-moz-border-radius:10px;background-color:#FFFFcc;padding:20px;margin-top:20px;">
<div style="display:block;-moz-border-radius:10px;background-color:#FFFFcc;padding:20px;margin-top:20px;">
Confirmed users
501

edits