Firefox OS/FeatureTesting: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| How to test ||  
| How to test ||  
|-
|-  
| Moztrap ||   
| Moztrap ||   
|-
|-
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
| How to test ||  
| How to test ||  
|-
    1. Turn on logcat: adb logcat -v time -s GeckoDump:V Gecko:V GeckoConsole:V | tee FILENAME-TO-LOG-TO > log.txt
| Moztrap ||   
    2. Start to your manual testing
|-  
| Moztrap ||  [https://moztrap.mozilla.org/manage/cases/?filter-suite=790 1. Productivity RAT test cases]
|-
|-
| Note || Supported since Firefox OS v1.X
| Note || Supported since Firefox OS v1.X
Line 77: Line 79:
|-
|-
| How to test ||  
| How to test ||  
    1. Turn on logcat: adb logcat -v time -s GeckoDump:V Gecko:V GeckoConsole:V | tee FILENAME-TO-LOG-TO > log.txt
    2. Start to your manual testing
|-
|-
| Moztrap ||
| Moztrap || [https://moztrap.mozilla.org/manage/cases/?filter-suite=790 1. Productivity RAT test cases]
|-
|-
| Note || Supported since Firefox OS v1.X
| Note || Supported since Firefox OS v1.X
Line 91: Line 95:
|-
|-
| How to test ||  
| How to test ||  
    1. Turn on logcat: adb logcat -v time -s GeckoDump:V Gecko:V GeckoConsole:V | tee FILENAME-TO-LOG-TO > log.txt
    2. Start to your manual testing
|-
|-
| Moztrap ||   
| Moztrap ||  [https://moztrap.mozilla.org/manage/cases/?filter-suite=790 1. Productivity RAT test cases]
|-
|-
| Note || Supported since Firefox OS v1.X
| Note || Supported since Firefox OS v1.X
Confirmed users
49

edits