Perfomatic/Test Name Mappings: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 8: Line 8:
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Bulk Add
| Bulk Add
| testBulkAdd_avg
| testBulkAdd(_avg)
|
|
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
Line 32: Line 32:
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| DHTML
| DHTML
| tdhtml_avg
| tdhtml(_avg)
| DHTML performance
| DHTML performance
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Dromaeo
| Dromaeo
| tjss_avg
| tjss(_avg)
| Dromaeo (Tjss)
| Dromaeo (Tjss)
|-  
|-  
Line 44: Line 44:
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| SunSpider
| SunSpider
| tsspider_avg
| tsspider(_avg)
| SunSpider: his benchmark tests the core JavaScript language only.
| SunSpider: his benchmark tests the core JavaScript language only.
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tgfx
| Tgfx
| tgfx_avg
| tgfx(_avg)
| raw rendering speed, without network or layout overhead
| raw rendering speed, without network or layout overhead
|-  
|-  
Line 60: Line 60:
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tp3
| Tp3
| tp_avg
| tp(_avg)
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
|-  
|-  
| Tp3
| Tp3
| tp_loadtime_avg
| tp_loadtime(_avg)
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
|-  
|-  
| Tp3 (CPU)  
| Tp3 (CPU)  
| tp_Percent Processor Time_avg
| tp_Percent Processor Time(_avg)
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tp3 (JS)
| Tp2
| tp_js_avg
| tp_js(_avg)
|
|
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tp3 (JS Loadtime)
| Tp2
| tp_js_loadtime_avg
| tp_js_loadtime(_avg)
|
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tp3 (JS Mem-PB)
| tp_js_Private Bytes_avg
|
|
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tp3 (JS RSS)
| Tp2 (Mem-PB)
| tp_js_RSS_avg
| tp_js_Private Bytes(_avg)
|
|
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tp3 (Mem-PB)
| Tp2 (RSS)
| tp_Private Bytes
| tp_js_RSS(_avg)
|
|
|-  
|-  
| Tp3 (Mem-PB)
| Tp3 (Mem-PB)
| tp_Private Bytes_avg
| tp_Private Bytes(_avg)
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
|-  
|-  
| Tp3 (Mem-WS)
| Tp3 (Mem-WS)
| tp_Working Set_avg
| tp_Working Set(_avg)
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
| iframe-based pageload test embedded into Talos; loads content via local proxy server.
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tp3 (RSS)
| Tp3 (RSS)
| tp_RSS
| tp_RSS(_avg)
|
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tp3 (RSS)
| tp_RSS_avg
|
|
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tp3 (XRes)
| Tp3 (XRes)
| tp_XRes_avg
| tp_XRes(_avg)
|
|
|-  
|-  
Line 132: Line 124:
|-  
|-  
| Ts  
| Ts  
| ts_avg
| ts(_avg)
| Startup time
| Startup time
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Tsvg
| Tsvg
| tsvg_svg
| tsvg(_avg)
| raw rendering speed, without network or layout overhead
| raw rendering speed, without network or layout overhead
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
|- style="background-color: #ffffcc"
| Txul
| Txul
| twinopen_avg
| twinopen(_avg)
| window open time
| window open time
|-
|-
canmove, Confirmed users
2,850

edits