Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,088
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Functional JavaScript || JavaScript; programming language || || This is an article post on MozTPE's blog, which introduces the language feature in functional programming flavor, and shows how much nice tricks JavaScript could play with. I've modified and translated it in English, with lots of additional information & links. (Greg Weng) | | Functional JavaScript || JavaScript; programming language || || This is an article post on MozTPE's blog, which introduces the language feature in functional programming flavor, and shows how much nice tricks JavaScript could play with. I've modified and translated it in English, with lots of additional information & links. (Greg Weng) | ||
|- | |||
| Web Animations API || Firefox, Firefox OS, Android || [https://github.com/web-animations/web-animations-js polyfill] || Maybe Rachel Nabors would write an article? | |||
|} | |} | ||