L10n:B2G/Fonts: Difference between revisions

Native American/ First Nation Languages added.
(Typos in language names corrected)
(Native American/ First Nation Languages added.)
Line 182: Line 182:
|-
|-
|Chiga (cgg)||Africa || Fira Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||  
|Chiga (cgg)||Africa || Fira Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||  
|-
|Chimborazo Highlands Quichua ()|| Americas || Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||
|-
|-
|Chichewa (ny)||Africa || Fira  ||  ||  || ||  ||  
|Chichewa (ny)||Africa || Fira  ||  ||  || ||  ||  
|-
| Hakka Chinese (Latin Script)||Asia || Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||
|-
|Min Nan Chinese (Latin Script)||Asia || Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||
|-
|-
|Chinese (Simplified) (zh-CN)|| Asia ||  || {{Yes}} QWERTY (PinYin, Chinese phonetic used for simplified Chinese) || {{Yes}}  || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} jsPinYin || {{Yes}}
|Chinese (Simplified) (zh-CN)|| Asia ||  || {{Yes}} QWERTY (PinYin, Chinese phonetic used for simplified Chinese) || {{Yes}}  || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} jsPinYin || {{Yes}}
|-
|-
|Chinese (Traditional) (zh-TW)|| Asia ||  || {{Yes}} BoPoMofo (or ZhuYin, Chinese phonetic used in traditional Chinese)  || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} (Hant-Zhuyin) [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=938039 Bug 938039][https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=932807 Bug 932807] || {{Yes}} jsZhuYin|| {{Yes}}
|Chinese (Traditional) (zh-TW)|| Asia ||  || {{Yes}} BoPoMofo (or ZhuYin, Chinese phonetic used in traditional Chinese)  || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} (Hant-Zhuyin) [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=938039 Bug 938039][https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=932807 Bug 932807] || {{Yes}} jsZhuYin|| {{Yes}}
|-
| Chinook Jargon ||Americas || Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||
|-
| Chipewyan ||Americas || Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||
|-
| Choctaw ||Americas || Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||
|-
| Chukchi ||Americas Asia Europe || Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||
|-
| Church Slavic || Europe || Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||
|-
|-
|Cherokee (chr)||North America|| Noto  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|Cherokee (chr)||North America|| Noto  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 194: Line 210:
|-
|-
|Cheyenne|| America || Noto ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
|Cheyenne|| America || Noto ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
|-
| Chuukese (chk) ||Asia Pacific|| Noto ||  ||  || ||  ||
|-
|-
|Coptic (cop)|| Europe || Noto ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|Coptic (cop)|| Europe || Noto ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Confirmed users
763

edits