Sandbox/OS X Rule Set: Difference between revisions

Added references table.
(A place to annotate the OS X sandbox rules)
 
(Added references table.)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!Rule !! Description
! colspan="2" | References
|-
| 1
||
Apple's Sandbox Guide v1.0 13-09-2011 <br>
http://reverse.put.as/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/Apple-Sandbox-Guide-v1.0.pdf
|}
 
 
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Rule !! Description
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |<pre style="border:none;">static const char contentSandboxRules[] =</pre>
| colspan="2" |<pre style="border:none;">static const char contentSandboxRules[] =</pre>
Line 7: Line 18:
|<pre style="border:none;">
|<pre style="border:none;">
(version 1)</pre>
(version 1)</pre>
|| What's the significance of version 1?
|| References[1] states only version 1 is supported. I tried with version=2 and sandbox_init failed.
|-
|-
|<pre style="border:none;">
|<pre style="border:none;">
202

edits